» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

First Across!: The U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Richard K Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919,

by Richard K. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Naval Inst Pr Date Published: 6/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919,

by Richard K. Smith

price: $4.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919,

by Richard K. Smith

price: $4.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919,

by Richard K. Smith

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Inst Pr Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Good. 1973 hardcover, ex Army library copy, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 279 pages, illustrated. Moderate wear with the usual x-library markings, previous owner's inscription on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! : The U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Review copy Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. A very good + copy in a good dust jacket (traces of an old paper clip on the dust jacket) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 279 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Inst Press, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 279 pgs. Bookplate, no writing inside. Jacket has scattered soiling and lightly faded spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Naval Institute Press, c.1973, 8vo. hardcover, 279pp. ex-lib. -dj sp label, bkplte., pocket, stamps, ow F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: ISBN 0-87021-184-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across: the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Fine/Fine. xx, 279 p., frontis, photos, line drawings, map on endpapers., appendices, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919,

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Inst Pr ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Fine. 0870211846 Naval Institute Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1973, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute, Annapolis MD Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Very Good++ A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with soil and stains edges in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with minimal soil, minimal sun spine. 8vo. 279 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U. S. Navy's Tranatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Naval Institute Press, MD Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine Dust Jacket; In dustjacket. Bookplate on back of 1st page. 0-87021-184-6. 8vo (9"); 279 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Hardcover. Good condition in dust jacket. 279pp. ISBN 0870211846. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across: the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and dj have bump on front edge along flap fold & minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across: the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard

price: $35.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, (, Annapolis, Maryland Date Published: 1973)

Description: Octavo. xvi; 279 pages. With several black and white illustrations. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Nicely inscribed in the year of publication by Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Across! the U. S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardback w/Dustjacket Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1986 Hardback w/Dustjacket; 2nd printing; Clean, crisp, unmarked; Some shelf-wear; DJ top worn; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jed's Good Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Across

by Smith, Richard

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis Date Published: (1986)

Description: NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Across! : the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near fine in near fine dj. Bookplate on free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Across!

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Ex-Library Copy used Very Little Edition: 1st Condition: NF+ Dustjacket: NF+ Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919,

by Smith, Richard K.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Inst Pr, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: B & W Illust. & Photos. Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Across! the U.S. Navy's Transatlantic Flight of 1919,

by Richard K. Smith

price: $15.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Inst Pr Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780870211843 ISBN: 0870211846

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

First Across!

by Smith, R.K.

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: USNI, MD Date Published: 1973

Description: NAME ON ENDPAPER, FINE, VG DJ, pp. 300. NAVY'S TRANSATLAN. FLIGHT, 1919, NC BOAT FLIGHT HISTORY. 42 PICS, MAPS, INDEX. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HM Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.