Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Naval Inst Pr
Date Published: 1973-06
ISBN-13:9780870211843ISBN:0870211846
Description: Good. 1973 hardcover, ex Army library copy, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780870211843ISBN:0870211846
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 279 pages, illustrated. Moderate wear with the usual x-library markings, previous owner's inscription on the title page. read more
Edition: First edition. Review copy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: US Naval Institute Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780870211843ISBN:0870211846
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. A very good + copy in a good dust jacket (traces of an old paper clip on the dust jacket) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 279 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Naval Institute Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780870211843ISBN:0870211846
Description: ISBN 0-87021-184-6. Hardback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Three. read more
Description: Fine. 0870211846 Naval Institute Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1973, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Naval Institute, Annapolis MD
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780870211843ISBN:0870211846
Description: Very Good++ A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with soil and stains edges in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with minimal soil, minimal sun spine. 8vo. 279 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780870211843ISBN:0870211846
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and dj have bump on front edge along flap fold & minor shelfwear. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Naval Institute Press, (, Annapolis, Maryland
Date Published: 1973)
Description: Octavo. xvi; 279 pages. With several black and white illustrations. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Nicely inscribed in the year of publication by Smith. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Naval Inst Pr
Date Published: 1973-06
ISBN-13:9780870211843ISBN:0870211846
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.