» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

First a Dream

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

About this title: When Retta Caldwell has a chance to return to her hometown in Pennsylvania, she must decide whether to return to her family in California or stay with her true love, Dallas Dobson. The beautiful sequel to Acts of Love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Marueen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Good. 213 pp. Cover is shelf worn, creased, edges frayed. Writting on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Point ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Good. 059040847X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Point Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Very good minus. Tight, no spine crease, sticker damage to front cover, unmarked, fabulous price. Scholastic Point edition. Is love enough? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Point Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Point Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590408462 ISBN: 0590408461

Description: Good in Good jacket. 155-X-Add. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780590408462 ISBN: 0590408461

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Point ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Point ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Point Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590408462 ISBN: 0590408461

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590408462 ISBN: 0590408461

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Scholastic, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0-590-40847-X. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590408462 ISBN: 0590408461

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Maureen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: DALY, MAUREEN: FIRST A DREAM This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

First a Dream used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $2.26

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590408479 ISBN: 059040847X

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Young Adult Synopsis: 213 pages. 'Everything is all wrong between us...' From the moment Dallas Dobson steps off the plane, Retta Caldwell knows the next few months won't b... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590408462 ISBN: 0590408461

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First a Dream

by Daly, Maureen

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590408462 ISBN: 0590408461

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB935. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.