Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Michele Weiner-Davis developed a radical alternative to traditional therapy based on the principles of Solution-oriented Brief Therapy. "Fire Your Shrink!" is a powerful blueprint for creating change in all areas of life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fire Your Shrink! Do-It-Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Fire Your Shrink! : Do-It Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone in It
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele, M.S.W.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2426j8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Michele Weiner-Davis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink! : Do-It Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone in It
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele, M.S.W.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. The dust jacket is in mylar and has light creases. The cover has light rubs. Pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Army Brat Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Michele Weiner-Davis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink! : Do-It Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone in It
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele, M.S.W.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light wear to dj, sticker has been removed fr inside fr cov and has left a mark, corner crease to fr dj flap, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Michele Weiner-Davis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink: Do-It-Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone in It
by
Michele Weiner-Davis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Michele Weiner-Davis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Michele Weiner-Davis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Very Good. Missing dj All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink! : Do-It-Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone in It
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding. read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink! : Do-It Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone in It
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele
Edition: 3rd Printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 270 p.; 9.60" x 0.94" x 6.38". read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Good. 0671867555 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink! : Do-It-Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone in It
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Retail. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice used hardback. Corner clipped. Dust jacket is in very good used condition, some shelf wear. Nice used hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Michele Weiner-Davis
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Hardcover book in Very Good condition, Former library book, Dust jacket covered by clear plastic protective cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink! Do It Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele
Edition: 1st Edition (? )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: VG/VG. Stray pen mark on front DJ. Very Sl bowed from improper packing. Sml tear on DJ spine. Remainder strike on bottom.; Remainder; 8vo; 0671867555; 1995. read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink! : Do-It-Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone in It
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink! : Do-It-Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life & Everyone in It
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumping to spine ends, remainder line on lower edge, jacket has light edge wear at spine ends. Nice crisp unread copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink! : Do-It-Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone in It
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumping at spine ends, remainder line on lower edge; otherwise a clean straight copy in a nice jacket with very light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!: Do-It Yourself Strategies for Changing Your Life and Everyone in It
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele, M.S.W.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. read more
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Weiner-Davis Michele
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Weiner-Davis, Michele
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Simon &Schuster, US
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Book Collectibe-Like New in Like New jacket. Brand new. unread, unopened. not a remainder. 1st ed/1st printing, unabridged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amerasia Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Michele Weiner-Davis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fire Your Shrink!
by
Michele Weiner-Davis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671867553
ISBN: 0671867555
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2332942&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|