New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The fire raisers : a morality without a moral,with an afterpiece.

by Max Frisch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fire Raisers

by Frisch, Max

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Methuen & Co

Description: Good. Paperback, 87 pages, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fire Raisers: a Morality Without a Moral: With an Afterpiece (Methuen Modern Plays)

by Max Frisch~Michael Bullock

price: $2.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Max Frisch

price: $2.64

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1962. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Frisch, Max

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 20cm, 87p, publisher's review copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David G Anderson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Frisch, Max

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wrappers exhibit only the mildest wear to corners and along spine edges. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fire Raisers (Modern Plays)

by Max Frisch

price: $5.58

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fire Raisers (Modern Plays)

by Max Frisch

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Red remainder line on top edge. In sealed plastic protection. New Ed. 1973. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fire Raisers a Morality Without a Moral With an Afterpiece

by Frisch, Max

price: $11.25

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: reprint Binding: stiff card Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in lightly rubbed covers. 8vo. 87pp. Max Frisch play in which Mr. Biedermann allows two arsonists to stay in his attic and remains passive throughout while they openly plot to set his house on fire. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fire Raisers (Modern Plays)

by Max Frisch

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen young books Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780416259001 ISBN: 0416259006

Description: Good. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Frisch, Max; Bullock, Michael (Trans. )

price: $15.52

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Methuen London Ltd, London UK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Published in Methuen Modern Plays. First published in English in 1962. Reprint. 91 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.J.Walawender, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Frisch, Max

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprinted Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine. Translated by Michael Bullock. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fire Raisers (Modern Plays)

by Max Frisch

price: $2.55

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivalbooks, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fire Raisers

by Frisch, Max

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: METHUEN PUBLISHING + LTD ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers

by M Frisch

price: $10.99

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen & Co Date Published: 1962

Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK. A reading copy only, contents sound if yellowed, covers rubbed bumped and creased. A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Frisch, Max

price: $12.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd., London. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 87pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers: a Morality Without a Moral With an Afterpiece

by Max Frisch

price: $17.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Methuen & Co. Ltd., London Date Published: 1962

Description: Good/ very Good. Translation by Michael Bullock. There is a 'penned insc. ' on ffep. Stiff covers are worn to spine and edges. The photograph on the front cover shows James Booth as Eisenring. Rear cover has a photograph of Max Frisch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Fisch, Max ( Translated By Michael Bullock )

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Methuen Modern Plays, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: By Photographs. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 91pps. Minor rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has minor age tanning to page edges, white-out to h/title, pencil notes to p91 verso, else square, clean and tight. 150g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers: a Morality Without a Moral (With an Afterpiece)

by Frisch, Max

price: $20.74

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0413303306 Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Frisch, Max

price: $21.29

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0413303306 Clean Copy Other copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Frisch, Max

price: $24.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1962

Description: 87p pb first edition, front cover slightly rubbed but firm and neat copy, no markings in text, VG. Translated by Michael Bullock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Max Frisch

price: $25.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: METHUEN 1962. Date Published: 1965

Description: Published by Methuen 1962. in 1965. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #24125 3BLU2-P 8158712 (#F-45) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers (Modern Plays)

by Max Frisch

price: $36.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers: a Morality Without a Moral, With an Afterpiece

by Max Frisch

price: $38.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: METHUEN Date Published: 1962

Description: Ex-Library Published by METHUEN in 1962. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7840148 13719B3BLU3PX 7840148 1 (#20709-20710-H11-53) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers: a Morality Without a Moral: With an Afterpiece (Methuen Modern Plays)

by Frisch, Max

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Methuen & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780413303301 ISBN: 0413303306

Description: Very Good. ! Very Good, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows signs of wear. Same day Shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fire Raisers

by Frisch, M

price: $12.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Methuen & Co Date Published: 1962

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. A Morality Without a Moral. With an Afterpiece, 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?