» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fire protection handbook

by Cote

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Arthur E. Cote

price: $6.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Fire Protection Assoc ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Cote

price: $6.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Fire Protection Association (NFPA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Cote, Arthur E.

price: $19.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Fire Protection Assoc ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Very Good. 087765378X * Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. Fire Protection Handbook (Hardcover) by Arthur E. Cote (Author), Jim L. Linville (Editor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire Protection Handbook 16th Edition

by Cote, Arthur E.;

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NFPA

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "16th Edition: -: Very Good: -: -: Large book, 2.5" thick. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Cote, Arthur E

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventeenth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Fire Protection Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Very Good. 087765378X. Exlibrary, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire Protection Handbook Seventeenth Edition

by Cote, Arthur E. Editor In Chief

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl. Fire Protection Assn, Quincy, Mass Date Published: July 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Near Fine in very good jacket. Near Fine Hardback in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Goff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Arthur E. Cote

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Fire Protection Assoc ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Arthur E. Cote

price: $6.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Fire Protection Assoc ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Cote, Arthur E

price: $7.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Fire Protection Assoc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Very Good. National Fire Protection Assoc, 1986 [VG] Hardcover Ex lib Quincy, MA National Fire Protection Assoc [1986] pp.1000+. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Arthur E. Cote

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Good. Paged tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Arthur E. Cote

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn/pages worn/tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Cote, Arthur E. (Editor)

price: $21.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Fire Protection Association Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize. Clean, tight text. Slight spine lean. Light scuffing to panels of DJ. Small tears to edges of DJ. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by N/A

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventeenth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Fire Protection Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue, silver-very heavy book, shipping may be extra-engineering/petochem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook 17th Edition

by Cote, Arthur E

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Natl Fire Protection Assoc ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Cote, Arthur E.; Linville, Jim L.

price: $29.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Edition Binding: Cloth Bds with Lettering Publisher: Natl Fire Protection Assn, Quincy, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Cote, Arthur E

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16 th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Fire Protection Assoc, USA Date Published: 1981

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. Weight: 6.0 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Linville, Jim L

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17 th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Fire Protection, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. Weight: 7 lbs. name writing on side of text, some highlighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook, Seventeenth Edition

by Cote, Arthur E., Ed

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Fire Protection Association, Quincy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Very Good. DJ VG (small edge tear) Thick Small Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Cote, Arthur And Linville, Jin L

price: $124.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16 th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Fire Protection, USA Date Published: 1986

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. Weight: 8.0 lbs, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook: Business & Industry Edition

by Arthur E Cote

price: $153.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: National Fire Protection Associa Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780877654919 ISBN: 0877654913

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tennessee Textbooks, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook: Business & Industry Edition

by Arthur E Cote

price: $161.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877654919 ISBN: 0877654913

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire Protection Handbook

by Arthur E. Cote; Editor-Jim L. Linville

price: $24.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Fire Protection Assoc Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780877653783 ISBN: 087765378X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows only light wear from shelving. We can find no other defects with this item...we always try to under-rate our items, so buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windy City Vintage, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.