» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fire on the Mountain

by Garry Barker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fire on Mountain

by Garry Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kentucke Imprints ISBN-13: 9780935680126 ISBN: 0935680128

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire on Mountain

by Barker, Garry

price: $2.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kentucke Imprints, Berea, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780935680126 ISBN: 0935680128

Description: Good. No DJ. Trade PB 1st ed NAP, w/light thumbing flex or warp of rear cover; Good near VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin J. Thompson, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire on Mountain

by Garry Barker

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935680126 ISBN: 0935680128

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire on Mountain

by Garry Barker

price: $8.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kentucke Imprints Date Published: 6/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780935680126 ISBN: 0935680128

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire on Mountain

price: $9.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935680126 ISBN: 0935680128

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. yellowed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire on the Mountain: a Collection of Short Stories

by Barker, Garry

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kentucke Imprints, Berea, KY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780935680126 ISBN: 0935680128

Description: 133 p., wraps in very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire on the Mountain

by Barker, Garry

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kentucky Imprints, Berea, Kentucky Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780935680126 ISBN: 0935680128

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author V5-A trade paperback signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition that has wrinkling, chipping, crease, tanning, discoloration and light shelf wear. A collection of short stories. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire on the Mountain; a Collection of Short Stories

by Barker, Garry

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kentucke Imprints, Berea Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780935680126 ISBN: 0935680128

Description: Good Plus. Signed Dampstain to rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire on Mountain

by Garry Barker

price: $55.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kentucke Imprints Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780935680126 ISBN: 0935680128

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire on the Mountain

by Barker, Garry

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kentucke Imprints Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780935680126 ISBN: 0935680128

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 133 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Hoffman, OR, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.