» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fire in the Crucible: The Alchemy of Creative Genius

by John Briggs, Ph.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Good. Hardback with mylar protected d/c, ex library otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked copy, looks nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by John Briggs

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by John Briggs

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. xlib, dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by John Briggs

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj chipped bottom corners front, bottom edge back chipped, nicks along upper edges. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dj in mylar cover. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire in the Crucible; the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/First printing. Jacket is covered in mylar. A short mark on the ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire in the Crucible the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth(Hrdcvr) Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: (1988)

Description: No Illustrations. G/G. 8vo., 382 pp., DJ rubbed, yellowed, frayed, large chip. writing on ffe, 3 pages highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $12.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth cover boards intact with 2 small ding marks on front cover. Binding intact & tight. All pages intact & crisp, w/o any apparent defects. Dust jacket price clipped with few tiny intact tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire in the Crucible the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 382 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by John Briggs

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Used in Fair jacket. Good reading copy /underlined/shelf wear/tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Very Good/Fair. 0312013833. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some general wear to D/J. Otherwise a nice copy in Very Good condition. Science. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire in the Crucible the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312013833. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1988

Description: 1st edition. 8vo, 382pp. EX-LIBRARY with usual markings else near vg hardcover book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Tight binding. Light stain to bottom margin and jacket. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by John Briggs

price: $29.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by John Briggs

price: $48.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by John Briggs

price: $164.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fire in the Crucible: The Alchemy of Creative Genius

by Briggs, John, Ph.D.

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius

by John Briggs

price: $44.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780312013837 ISBN: 0312013833

Description: Like New. 1522# code NICE LG HBB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.