available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Fire in the Crucible: The Alchemy of Creative Genius
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Good. Hardback with mylar protected d/c, ex library otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked copy, looks nice. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One World ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
John Briggs
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed.
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 6/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
John Briggs
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. xlib, dj in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
John Briggs
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj chipped bottom corners front, bottom edge back chipped, nicks along upper edges. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dj in mylar cover. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible; the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/First printing. Jacket is covered in mylar. A short mark on the ffep. read more
Fire in the Crucible the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth(Hrdcvr)
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: (1988)
Description: No Illustrations. G/G. 8vo., 382 pp., DJ rubbed, yellowed, frayed, large chip. writing on ffe, 3 pages highlighted. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth-Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth cover boards intact with 2 small ding marks on front cover. Binding intact & tight. All pages intact & crisp, w/o any apparent defects. Dust jacket price clipped with few tiny intact tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CTC Books, Inc. ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 382 pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
John Briggs
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Used in Fair jacket. Good reading copy /underlined/shelf wear/tight. read more
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martins Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Very Good/Fair. 0312013833. read more
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some general wear to D/J. Otherwise a nice copy in Very Good condition. Science. read more
Fire in the Crucible the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312013833. read more
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1988
Description: 1st edition. 8vo, 382pp. EX-LIBRARY with usual markings else near vg hardcover book and dj. read more
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Tight binding. Light stain to bottom margin and jacket. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
John Briggs
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
John Briggs
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
John Briggs
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: The Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
Briggs, John, Ph.D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Supercoolbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fire in the Crucible: the Alchemy of Creative Genius
by
John Briggs
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780312013837
ISBN: 0312013833
Description: Like New. 1522# code NICE LG HBB. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.