» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fire and Fear

by Jose Torres

About this title: Here is the first inside look at boxing's most dominating champion, Mike Tyson--a shocking, revealing biography written by the man who knows him best: former light-heavyweight champion and acclaimed biographer Jose Torres. "Stunning!"--USA Today.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Torres, Jose

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Very Good. 0445210427 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Jose Torres

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire and Fear

by Torres, Jose

price: $4.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire & Fear the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Torres, Jose

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BOOKS, 1989

Description: ISBN: 0-446-51485-3. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Torres, Jose

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BOOKS 1989

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Torres, Jose

price: $9.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: HC Publisher: Warner Books, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: VG / F- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire and Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Jose Torres

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire & Fear the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Torres, Jose

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: 23 B/W Photos. Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 242 pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire and Fear

by Torres, Jose

price: $29.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books ISBN-13: 9781852271350 ISBN: 1852271353

Description: Very Good. 1852271353 in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire and Fear

by Torres, Jose

price: $29.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books ISBN-13: 9781852271350 ISBN: 1852271353

Description: Very Good. 1852271353. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire and Fear

by Torres, Jose

price: $29.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books ISBN-13: 9781852271350 ISBN: 1852271353

Description: Very Good. 1852271353. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire and Fear

by Torres, Jose

price: $29.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books ISBN-13: 9781852271350 ISBN: 1852271353

Description: Very Good. 1852271353. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire and Fear: Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Jose Torres

price: $41.45

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781852271350 ISBN: 1852271353

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Jose Torres

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Jose Torres

price: $2.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire and Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Torres, Jose

price: $5.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: POPULAR LIBRARY, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Good. 0445210427. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire and Fear

by Torres, Jose

price: $10.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Faint spine crease and slight lean o/w MINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Jose Torres

price: $13.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Jose Torres

price: $13.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire & Fear

by Torres, Jose

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Slight wear to book and dust jacket. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Evergreen Books LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Torres, Jose B & W Photos

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Bks 1989 Ny

Description: NF/NF-, DJ in Brodart protective mylar 1ST PRT HB Small discolored stain back top DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Jose Torres

price: $17.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire and Fear: Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Torres, Jose

price: $33.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Virgin Books Date Published: 01/09/1989 ISBN-13: 9781852271350 ISBN: 1852271353

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson

by Jose Torres

price: $52.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780445210424 ISBN: 0445210427

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fire & Fear

by Torres, Jose

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.