available COPIES
About this title: Here is the first inside look at boxing's most dominating champion, Mike Tyson--a shocking, revealing biography written by the man who knows him best: former light-heavyweight champion and acclaimed biographer Jose Torres. "Stunning!"--USA Today.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fire and Fear
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Very Good. 0445210427 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Jose Torres
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Fire and Fear
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Fire & Fear the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNER BOOKS, 1989
Description: ISBN: 0-446-51485-3. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNER BOOKS 1989
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: HC
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: VG / F- read more
Fire and Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Jose Torres
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fire & Fear the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: 23 B/W Photos. Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 242 pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fire and Fear
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virgin Books
ISBN-13: 9781852271350
ISBN: 1852271353
Description: Very Good. 1852271353 in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fire and Fear
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virgin Books
ISBN-13: 9781852271350
ISBN: 1852271353
Description: Very Good. 1852271353. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fire and Fear
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virgin Books
ISBN-13: 9781852271350
ISBN: 1852271353
Description: Very Good. 1852271353. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fire and Fear
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virgin Books
ISBN-13: 9781852271350
ISBN: 1852271353
Description: Very Good. 1852271353. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fire and Fear: Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Jose Torres
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virgin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9781852271350
ISBN: 1852271353
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books ,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Jose Torres
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Jose Torres
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fire and Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: POPULAR LIBRARY, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Good. 0445210427. read more
Fire and Fear
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Very Good. Very Good + Faint spine crease and slight lean o/w MINT. read more
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Jose Torres
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990-01
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Jose Torres
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990-01
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Fire & Fear
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Slight wear to book and dust jacket. Fine/Fine. read more
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Torres, Jose B & W Photos
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Bks 1989 Ny
Description: NF/NF-, DJ in Brodart protective mylar 1ST PRT HB Small discolored stain back top DJ. read more
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Jose Torres
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990-01
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Fire and Fear: Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virgin Books
Date Published: 01/09/1989
ISBN-13: 9781852271350
ISBN: 1852271353
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fire & Fear: the Inside Story of Mike Tyson
by
Jose Torres
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780445210424
ISBN: 0445210427
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fire & Fear
by
Torres, Jose
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: G+ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.