» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Finnish Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Finnish Cookbook

by Beatrice A Ojakangas

About this title: From the Crown Classic Cookbook series--which features a collection of the world's best-loved international cookbooks, specially adapted for use in American kitchens.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series) used book

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series)

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: $3.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ninth printing. International Cookbook Series. Price torn away. Sticker on spine. Edge tears. Binding good. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Finnish Cook Book used book

Finnish Cook Book

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $9.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 0517501112 FINE clean copy, in near fine dust jacket, NO marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A,

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780822936466 ISBN: 0822936461

Description: Hardcover; ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; 217 pages. ISBN 0822936461. Usual exlib markings. Otherwise clean tight unmarked copy. No Stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A,

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780822936466 ISBN: 0822936461

Description: Hardcover; ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; 217 pages. ISBN 0822936461. Usual exlib markings. Otherwise clean tight unmarked copy. No Stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Finnish Cookbook used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: c. 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Very Good +, Very Good. 15th pr., (6), 250 pp. Spine cocked. Dj rubbed, a bit soiled, some edgewear with several very short tears. 400 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series) new book

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series)

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: $10.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 12/13/1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series) new book

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series)

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: $10.55

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1964-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. Excellent condition. No marks. Hard cover with dust jacket. 111809. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series) new book

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series)

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: $10.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1964-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Crown Publishers, HC with DJ, 1964, 26th printing (recent). Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Finnish Cookbook used book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. book tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, under mylar. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. International Cookbook Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series) new book

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series)

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: $13.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 13 December, 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Finnish Cook Book (International Cookbook Series) used book

Finnish Cook Book (International Cookbook Series)

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 Vo; 1.5 Pound. 250 pages; dj w/price clipped, in mylar; ownr's stamp; 400 old-country recipes including delicious baked goods, pasteries, vegetable pancakes, fish, sausages, and the sensational coffee table. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 5.75" x 8.5" 250 pp. Fifth printing. Multiple b/w illustrations. Bibliography, index. Text-edges with some very light staining. Endpapers also with some very light staining along fore edge. Dj: with light to medium edge and corner wear; and some discoloration of all surfaces-in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finnish Cookbook new book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. International Cookbook Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Finnish Cook Book new book

Finnish Cook Book

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1989-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780517501115. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series) new book

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series)

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: $18.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Finnish Cookbook used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A. :

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Very Good in Frayed jacket. COOKBOOK: FINLAND: 400 old-country recipes including delicious baked goods, pasties, vegetable pancakes, fish, sausages and the sensational coffee table. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. 250 pages including index. Really tradtional Finnish recipes for breads, cakes, cookies, soups and stews, fish, meat, vegetables, salads, terrific desserts and more. // Light food spill on page 37 and on pages 106 and 107. Else clean. / Dust jacket has piece out at top of spine. Edgewear. Wear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Finnish Cookbook [Hardcover] By Ojakangas, Beatrice a.

by Beatrice A. Ojakangas

price: $19.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Very good book in very good, price clipped dust jacket. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $6.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc., NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1964, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, hinge crack, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Finnish Cook Book used book

Finnish Cook Book

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Crown Pub Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0517501112. Mylar covered 250pp as new as new dj 8vo boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Finnish Cookbook new book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Finnish Cookbook new book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: $10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: BRAND NEW. 0517501112. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Finnish Cookbook [Cook Book] used book

The Finnish Cookbook [Cook Book]

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $11.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20th printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Fine/fine. 12mo, 250pp. Like new condition, not surprising since the date is obviously the orginal and this is a very modern reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Finnish Cookbook used book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A

price: $12.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.