New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Finnish Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Finnish Cookbook

by Beatrice A Ojakangas

About this title: From the Crown Classic Cookbook series--which features a collection of the world's best-loved international cookbooks, specially adapted for use in American kitchens.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Finnish Cook Book used book

Finnish Cook Book

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Near Fine in Near FIne jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice clean copy; minor wear to book and jacket. No previous owner's marks. Jacket is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Finnish Cookbook used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: c. 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Very Good +, Very Good. 15th pr., (6), 250 pp. Spine cocked. Dj rubbed, a bit soiled, some edgewear with several very short tears. 400 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ninth printing. International Cookbook Series. Price torn away. Sticker on spine. Edge tears. Binding good. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finnish Cookbook used book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. book tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, under mylar. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. International Cookbook Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A

price: $13.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Veru Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Old cookbook with 400 old-country recipes. Text lightly yellowed from age. An inscription to the previous owner on front page. Rest of text unmarked. Edges of text are browned. Cover has slight shelf-wear and edge-wear. Top and bottom spine lightly bumped. Corners lightly scuffed. Top of spine pulls slightly away from text. All text intact. Dust jacket in poor condition. Cover of dust jacket has tears and pieces missing. Front and back cover ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series) new book

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series)

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: $15.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. 0517501112 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series) new book

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series)

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: $15.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. 0517501112 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 5.75" x 8.5" 250 pp. Fifth printing. Multiple b/w illustrations. Bibliography, index. Text-edges with some very light staining. Endpapers also with some very light staining along fore edge. Dj: with light to medium edge and corner wear; and some discoloration of all surfaces-in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finnish Cookbook new book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A

price: $16.16

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. International Cookbook Series. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $19.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Very good book in very good, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series) used book

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series)

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: $2.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1964-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.Janette Roses, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series) new book

Finnish Cookbook (International Cookbook Series)

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: $4.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. 0517501112 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $6.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc., NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1964, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, hinge crack, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Finnish Cookbook used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A,

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780822936466 ISBN: 0822936461

Description: Hardcover; ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; 217 pages. ISBN 0822936461. Usual exlib markings. Otherwise clean tight unmarked copy. No Stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finnish Cook Book used book

Finnish Cook Book

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Crown Pub Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0517501112. Mylar covered 250pp as new as new dj 8vo boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Finnish Cookbook used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A,

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780822936466 ISBN: 0822936461

Description: Hardcover; ex-library; Very Good / Very Good DustJacket in mylar plastic cover; 217 pages. ISBN 0822936461. Usual exlib markings. Otherwise clean tight unmarked copy. No Stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finnish Cookbook new book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: $11.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: BRAND NEW. 0517501112. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finnish Cookbook new book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: $11.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finnish Cookbook used book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Beatrice A. Ojakangas

price: $13.33

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1971

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finnish Cookbook new book

Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: $13.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Finnish Cookbook used book

The Finnish Cookbook

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Edtn, 24th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finnish Cook Book (International Cookbook Series) used book

Finnish Cook Book (International Cookbook Series)

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 16th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 Vo; 1.5 Pound. 250 pages; dj w/price clipped, in mylar; ownr's stamp; 400 old-country recipes including delicious baked goods, pasteries, vegetable pancakes, fish, sausages, and the sensational coffee table. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finnish Cook Book used book

Finnish Cook Book

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517501115 ISBN: 0517501112

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-517-501112 Collectible Owner's name on paste-down, else a very clean, sound copy in nice dust jacket. 400 Old country recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finnish Cook Book used book

Finnish Cook Book

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: $16.95

Ships from MB, CANADA