|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: KEY BENEFIT: Lial, Greenwell, and Ritchey continue their tradition of integrating relevant, realistic applications with current data sources to provide an application-oriented text for students majoring in business, management, economics, or the life or social sciences. The many opportunities for technology use allow for increased visualization and a better understanding of difficult concepts. In addition to MyMathLab(R), a complete online course solution, a comprehensive series of video lectures is available for this text. KEY TOPICS: Algebra Reference, Linear Functions, Systems of Linear ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Finite Mathematics and Calculus with Applications
(125 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L. Lial, Raymond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey
Edition: sixth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321067159
ISBN: 0321067150
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Pub Date: 7/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1026. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L. Lial
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780673382559
ISBN: 0673382559
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L. Lial Charles D. Miller Raymond N. Greenwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780673467577
ISBN: 0673467570
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L. Lial, Raymond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321067159
ISBN: 0321067150
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L. Lial~Charles D. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673382559
ISBN: 0673382559
Description: Good. No dj. spine slightly torn. writing throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Ritchey, Nathan P.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780321067159
ISBN: 0321067150
Description: New. 0321067150 Hardcover Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Lial, Margaret L...Lial, Margaret L...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321067159
ISBN: 0321067150
Description: Acceptable. Appears to have no marks. Some bent pages. Pages i and ii from the Intro are missing. Front and back boards are starting to separate from body of book. Cover a bit worn. read more
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications (for the University of Toledo)
by
Lial/Greenwell/Ritchey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780536860118
ISBN: 0536860114
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Binding is a ... read more
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus with Applications
by
Lial, Margaret L
Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321067159
ISBN: 0321067150
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. book is in very good condition, pages are clean and unmarked, binding slightly loose, cover shows signs of wear, and pages are slightly warped, but no tears. 1026 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Lial, Margaret L. & Charles D. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673382559
ISBN: 0673382559
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0673382559. General use, wear and age. Good reading copy. A few pencil notes/marks scattered through out the text. Cover has wear and age.; 1.5x9.5x8; 993 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sweepadeal,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus with Applications
by
Lial, Margaret L, and Miller, Charles David, and Greenwell, Raymond N
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780321016331
ISBN: 0321016335
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. book is in near fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover has slight dents. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 969 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus with Applications
by
Lial, Margaret L., and Greenwell, Raymond N., and Ritchey, Nathan P.
Edition: Sixth, (6th) edition-Third Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780321067159
ISBN: 0321067150
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 1026 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) Very slight cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear. NO Remainder Marks or inside page markings! Non-smoker environment. We are very careful regarding our packing/shipping. **CONFIRMATION OF DELIVERY INCLUDED! ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kadaddles,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321067159
ISBN: 0321067150
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics & Calculus With Applications (6th Edition)
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Ritchey, Nathan P.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201773224
ISBN: 0201773228
Description: Good. 0201773228 Good used textbook. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Taylor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications (7th Edition) (Lial/Greenwell/Ritchey Series)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321228239
ISBN: 0321228235
Description: Good. By Margaret L. Lial, Raymond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey; ISBN: 0321228235; Pub. : Addison Wesley; Pub. Date: 2004-07-29; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 82.4 oz.; 2004 HARDCOVER STATED 7TH EDITION, 1080 PAGES, ISBN#0321228235, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING AND BOARDS, VISIBLE WEAR ON COVER TIPS AND HEAVY SCUFFING ON COVER SURFACES, CLEAN TEXT, 274JZ06240837. by Margaret L. Lial, Raymond N. Greenwell, Nathan P. Ritchey; ISBN: 0321228235; Pub. : Addison Wesley; Pub. Date: 2004-07-29; Media: ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret Lial
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1999-04
ISBN-13: 9780201636307
ISBN: 0201636301
Description: Fair. 5th Edition. Used sticker on spine. Cover edge worn. Binding solid. Some text underlined most pages unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications and Student's Solutions Manual to Accompany Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications ( 2 Volumes )-Fifth Edition
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Miller, Charles D.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reading, Ma. : ADDISON-WESLEY, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780321016331
ISBN: 0321016335
Description: Hard Cover & Softcover. Very Good. Fifth Edition. MATHEMATICS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2 volumes. Textbook-XLVII + 1035 PAGES. Student's Solutions Manual-XIII + 552 pages. Minor edgewear to boards. read more
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications 5th Ed
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, R. N.; Miller, C.D.
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, Reading, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780321016331
ISBN: 0321016335
Description: VG+ Answers Odd-Nmbrd Probs. No DJ. Blue white title 8" x 10" 969 pp + answers to selected exercises (odd numbered) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Peddler,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications (7th Edition) (Lial/Greenwell/Ritchey Series)
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Ritchey, Nathan P.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780321228239
ISBN: 0321228235
Description: Very Good. 0321228235 Cover dinged, and slight shelfwear. Insides brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications (8th Edition)
by
Margaret L. Lial; Raymond N. Greenwell; Nathan P. Ritchey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2007-12-24
ISBN-13: 9780321426512
ISBN: 0321426517
Description: Very Good. 8th ed (hardcover) Text is in Excellent condition! Does not contain highlighting or markings throughout the reading. Cover is in great shape, shows very minimal wear. (USA edition) Great Deal! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TEXTBOOKS4LESS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications (8th Edition) [Hardcover] By
by
Margaret L. Lial; Raymond N. Greenwell; Nathan P. Ritchey; Margaret L Lial
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321426512
ISBN: 0321426517
Description: New in new dust jacket. (Student Ed) Brand New, Hardcover Original US 8th Edition, Free tracking Ref.820. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
3cgroups,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications (8th Edition)
by
Margaret L. Lial; Raymond N. Greenwell; Nathan P. Ritchey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2007-12-24
ISBN-13: 9780321426512
ISBN: 0321426517
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Margaret L. Lial Charles D. Miller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673382559
ISBN: 0673382559
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
by
Lial, Margaret L.; Greenwell, Raymond N.; Miller, Charles D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 01 Oct 1997
ISBN-13: 9780321016331
ISBN: 0321016335
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |