» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fine yacht finishes for wood and fiberglass boats

by Butler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Paul Butler, Mary Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Paul Butler, Mary Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul, and Butler, Marya

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 146 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Paul Butler, Mary Butler

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Very Good. Nice ex-library copy! No dust jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul; Butler, Mary

price: $7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: New. 0877422478 Unread with light shelf/handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stuck Between Two Pages, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul; Butler, Mary

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camden, Maine, U.S.A. : Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Fine. Hardcover in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul; Butler, Mary

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Company, Camden, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Good. 7.25 x 10.25. Front cover heavily scraped in small areas, minor wear to rest of covers and interior, x + 146 pages including 3 appendices, glossary and index, covers materials, tools and techniques for maintaining, repairing and detailing wood and fiberglass boat hulls, bw and color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats new book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul, and Butler, Marya

price: $14.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New unread copy Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: *** The image is of the actual book-NOT a publishers photo. *** New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW copy * New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Illustrated with with Color, B/W pictures & B&W drawings. 146 p. *** The image is of the actual book-NOT a publishers photo. *** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul & Marya

price: $17.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Marine Publishing Company, Camden Maine Date Published: 1987

Description: NF. Hardcover, NoDj as published. A bright, clean copy, NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes

by Butler, Paul

price: $17.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0877422478. International Marine, 1987. Pictorial Boards; Glossy boards, in as-new condition, Boats Sailboats Boats Yachts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul; Butler, Mary

price: $32.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Good. 0877422478 hardback, some light cover wear, pages are good and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Paul Butler, Mary Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Paul Butler, Mary Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Paul Butler

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Paul Butler; Mary Butler

price: $3.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul And Marya

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: International Marine Pub. Co, ME Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: VG/illust. boards in VG condition. No dj, small scuff at top spine, ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler And Butler

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Camden ME: International Marine, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 7 x 10. [boat maintenance-grey/ivory and white letters] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats By Butler, Paul; Butler, Mary

by Paul Butler; Mary Butler

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: New. HARDBOUND-1987 FIRST EDITION-FINE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes

by Butler, Paul And Marya

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: International Marine Camden 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes: for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul And Marya

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: International Marine, Camden, Maine Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: NF/NONE; Hardback in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 0877422478. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 146 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes: for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul And Marya

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: International Marine, Camden, Maine Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: NF/NONE; Hardback in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 0877422478. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 146 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes: for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul And Marya

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: International Marine, Camden, Maine Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: NF/NONE; Hardback in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 0877422478. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 146 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes for Wood and Fiberglass Boats

by Butler, Paul; Butler, Mary

price: $9.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Yacht Finishes

by Butler, Paul And Marya

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: International Marine Camden 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780877422471 ISBN: 0877422478

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.