» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

About this title: Originally published in 1977, this classic look at the cooking of Tuscany (with an emphasis on Florence) remains a fine historical and culinary resource.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded & Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded & Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Fine. 081291838X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded & Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Michael Ivenitsky. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Lots of great recipies and dinner menus. Lib copy lots of stamps, edge is soiled inside is quite clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $4.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Very Good. 081291838X Great condition book with very mild wear! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Fine. 081291838X In great condition Hardcover ~ missing dust jacket ~ Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Very good. Tiny corner fold to 180 pages, barely noticable, otherwise pages clean and new, looks unread, dust jacket very good with small chip top front and bottom edge. / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. 1989 hardcover, 1st printing of the updated & expanded edition, not book club. Cover has extremely minor shelf wear, light foxing on page edges, and green marker stripe across bottom page edges. Unmarked and clean, sound binding. Dust jacket almost like new (surface wear that is visible only in reflected light) and bookstore sticker on front. A very nice copy. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Expanded & Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book in pristine condition. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings, soilings, or creased corners. No tears to glossy DJ and only mild edge/corner wear, but several grease stains along top edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 668 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: boards Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking the Classic Cookbook, Updated and Expanded used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking the Classic Cookbook, Updated and Expanded

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780812918380. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 667 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Light wear on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $9.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Very good. in Very good. jacket. Fine Art of Italian Cooking. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY book with typical markings including rubber stamps and stickers. Pages are clean and unmarked; binding tight and square. Nice dust jacket has been protected in mylar cover. 500107. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Like New. DJ: Very Good. 1990 Hardcover. Pgs. clean, tight, bright, NO marks. Boards: clean, white, no wear. DJ: clean, minimal wear, now protected by mylar. Great, gift quality! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano, Illustrated By B&W Photographs

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Times Books, 1979

Description: Cloth. Very Good-/Very Good-. Fourth Printing. Book is slightly rubbed. Dust jacket is chipped and edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Clean cover and pages. Tight binding. No marks. Delivery confirmation included with US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking: the Classic Cookbook Updated and Expanded used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking: the Classic Cookbook Updated and Expanded

by Bugialli, Guliano

price: $17.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times/Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Ivenitsky, Michael. (xix) 688 pages, b/w illustrations by Michal Ivenitsky, index; 8vo, tan boards. Near fine, bookplate inside frontr cover; dust jacket very good+, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking: the Clssic Cookbook, Updated and Expanded used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking: the Clssic Cookbook, Updated and Expanded

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, later printing, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: vg+/nf. Bottom corners barely bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 081291838x. Jacket price clipped, else a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1st printing of the revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5x6.5 inches. 668 indexed pages. Green and yellow-visual texture dust jacket with black and dark red lettering. "The classic cookbook updated and expanded". Over 300 recipes, including 30 specially researched for this edition, and 75 detailed easy-to-follow line drawings. Focuses on the extraordinary range of Tuscan cooking and includes popular recipes from the other regions of Italy. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking: the Classic Cookbook, Updated and Expanded used book

The Fine Art of Italian Cooking: the Classic Cookbook, Updated and Expanded

by Bugialli, Guiliano

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A small repaired tear on lower front corner. 668 pages. Bright, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fine Art of Italian Cooking used book

Fine Art of Italian Cooking

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812918380 ISBN: 081291838X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.