About this title: Originally published in 1977, this classic look at the cooking of Tuscany (with an emphasis on Florence) remains a fine historical and culinary resource.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Expanded & Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780812918380ISBN:081291838X
Description: Michael Ivenitsky. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Lots of great recipies and dinner menus. Lib copy lots of stamps, edge is soiled inside is quite clean. read more
Description: Fine. 081291838X In great condition Hardcover ~ missing dust jacket ~ Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Description: Very good. Tiny corner fold to 180 pages, barely noticable, otherwise pages clean and new, looks unread, dust jacket very good with small chip top front and bottom edge. / read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780812918380ISBN:081291838X
Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. 1989 hardcover, 1st printing of the updated & expanded edition, not book club. Cover has extremely minor shelf wear, light foxing on page edges, and green marker stripe across bottom page edges. Unmarked and clean, sound binding. Dust jacket almost like new (surface wear that is visible only in reflected light) and bookstore sticker on front. A very nice copy. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy ... read more
Edition: First edition. Expanded & Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780812918380ISBN:081291838X
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book in pristine condition. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings, soilings, or creased corners. No tears to glossy DJ and only mild edge/corner wear, but several grease stains along top edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 668 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1990-02-24
ISBN-13:9780812918380ISBN:081291838X
Description: Very good. in Very good. jacket. Fine Art of Italian Cooking. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY book with typical markings including rubber stamps and stickers. Pages are clean and unmarked; binding tight and square. Nice dust jacket has been protected in mylar cover. 500107. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780812918380ISBN:081291838X
Description: Like New. DJ: Very Good. 1990 Hardcover. Pgs. clean, tight, bright, NO marks. Boards: clean, white, no wear. DJ: clean, minimal wear, now protected by mylar. Great, gift quality! read more
Edition: First Edition thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times/Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780812918380ISBN:081291838X
Description: Ivenitsky, Michael. (xix) 688 pages, b/w illustrations by Michal Ivenitsky, index; 8vo, tan boards. Near fine, bookplate inside frontr cover; dust jacket very good+, light edge wear. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780812918380ISBN:081291838X
Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5x6.5 inches. 668 indexed pages. Green and yellow-visual texture dust jacket with black and dark red lettering. "The classic cookbook updated and expanded". Over 300 recipes, including 30 specially researched for this edition, and 75 detailed easy-to-follow line drawings. Focuses on the extraordinary range of Tuscan cooking and includes popular recipes from the other regions of Italy. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Boards
Publisher: Times Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780812918380ISBN:081291838X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A small repaired tear on lower front corner. 668 pages. Bright, crisp and clean. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.