» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

About this title: With continual themes of perfection of technique and building to the limits of one's skill, this authoritative resource provides in-depth instruction for mastering the craft of cabinet-making. A bevy of topics, including the proper way to sharpen and hone tools, hollow grinding methodology, and obtaining proper grinding angles, are detailed in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $13.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $13.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by Krenov, James

price: $13.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Good. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by Krenov, James

price: $18.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 192 pp. In Very Good dust jacket with a few minor nicks. Covers the uses of different woods, essentials of workshop and tools and techniques of cabinemaking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking new book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by Krenov, James

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806985725 ISBN: 0806985720

Description: New. 0806985720 Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by Krenov, James

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: HB with DJ, Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, 1977, ISBN#0442245556, illustrated in B&W drawings and photos, indexed. Brown leatherette on boards is showing light bump to top front corner, DJ is rubbed with small tear to foot of DJ backstrip, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Very Good in Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by Krenov, James

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company,, NY: Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0442245556. Black and white photographs throughout. Seventh printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $26.32

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780289707975 ISBN: 0289707978

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: ISBN 0442245556. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight bumps to cover corners, slight browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges bb-sized ding on upper right edge of front jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by Krenov, James

price: $41.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402714160 ISBN: 1402714165

Description: Fine. 1402714165 slight shelfwear, has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $154.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. 1977 edition, book reflects age; otherwise is in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fine Art of Cabinetmaking, the used book

Fine Art of Cabinetmaking, the

by Krenov, James

price: $10.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780806985725 ISBN: 0806985720

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Van Nostrand, 1977, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. Poor. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket is in very good condition. The book and book contents are in good condition and are clean and tight. The front and back free end pages have slight moisture stain and soiling, There is also a written gift inscription on the front free end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780442245566 ISBN: 0442245564

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The soft covered book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by Krenov, James

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671610494 ISBN: 067161049X

Description: Very Good. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $30.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Vista Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780289707975 ISBN: 0289707978

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0289707978. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $30.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Vista Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780289707975 ISBN: 0289707978

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0289707978. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by Krenov, James

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by Krenov, James

price: $31.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780289707975 ISBN: 0289707978

Description: Good. Ex library book with usual stamps and library markings to early pages, sound copy with light ageing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $31.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004-04-28 ISBN-13: 9781402714160 ISBN: 1402714165

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $42.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $48.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Linden Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933502090 ISBN: 1933502096

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $52.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fine Art of Cabinetmaking

by James Krenov

price: $53.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1977-04 ISBN-13: 9780442245559 ISBN: 0442245556

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.