About this title: Information for first time job applicants including how to obtain the necessary documents and permits, select a suitable job, fill out an application, prepare for an interview, and behave on the job.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525297253ISBN:0525297251
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 73 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525450498ISBN:0525450491
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB1025. 73 p. Skinny Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Juvenile
Date Published: 1980-05-29
ISBN-13:9780525297253ISBN:0525297251
Description: Fair. Binding cracked with pages attached. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/VG DJ
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525297253ISBN:0525297251
Description: Very Good Xlibrary. Very Good Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525297253ISBN:0525297251
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525297253ISBN:0525297251
Description: Ancona. Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525297253ISBN:0525297251
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525297253ISBN:0525297251
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780525297253ISBN:0525297251
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.