New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Finders Keepers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Finders Keepers

by Catherine Palmer

About this title: This first book in a contemporary romance series weaves together deep biblical truth, moving romance, and a compelling plot, revealing how a Bible becomes a common thread as it is passed among three different families.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest) used book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest) used book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers used book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers used book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers used book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, well bound and unmarked 1st printing, very little wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Finders Keepers, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest) used book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $2.27

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Fine. 0842311645 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers used book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $2.85

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker Large Print Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594150210 ISBN: 1594150214

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 1999, minor shelf wear, nice clean copy, binding tight, SKU-A128, A small family business committed to BIG service! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 422 p. Walker Large Print. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers (Walker Large Print Books) used book

Finders Keepers (Walker Large Print Books)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $3.24

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Large Print Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9781594150210 ISBN: 1594150214

Description: Very Good. Paperback in excellent condition with minor edge / shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bearing2020, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers used book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition, read once gently. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Finders Keepers, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer., Catherine

price: $3.80

Ships from ME, USA

Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. Illinois 1999

Description: VG. Ex-library book with standard markings, crease, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers used book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $3.93

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Very Good. First printing, full-number line, trade paperback. Some marks to bottom-edge of book; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers used book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Ill. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Very Good. ANo spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest) used book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Very Good. Lovely copy. Read carefully and gently. Former owner's name inside. Your satisfaction is assured. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers used book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Address label on first page, otherwise excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Finders Keepers, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers: Heart Quest used book

Finders Keepers: Heart Quest

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: c. 1999, 1st printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 282 p. Tight binding; signed "God bless you! Catherine Palmer 12/99"; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight rubbing along outer edges of spine; slight soiling read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books A2Z, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers new book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Illinois Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: NEW! Book is like new! A perfect copy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Palmer...

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Palmer...

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Palmer...

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Palmer...

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Palmer...

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Palmer...

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Palmer...

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)

by Palmer...

price: $6.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finders Keepers new book

Finders Keepers

by Palmer, Catherine

list price: $10.99

our price: $9.34

you save: $1.65 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780842311649 ISBN: 0842311645

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Finders Keepers, 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.