Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This first book in a contemporary romance series weaves together deep biblical truth, moving romance, and a compelling plot, revealing how a Bible becomes a common thread as it is passed among three different families.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Finders Keepers
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Catherine Palmer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Catherine Palmer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer, Catherine
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer, Catherine
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer, Catherine
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, well bound and unmarked 1st printing, very little wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Finders Keepers, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book end,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Palmer, Catherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Fine. 0842311645 name or gift inscription inside book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer, Catherine
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker Large Print
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781594150210
ISBN: 1594150214
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 1999, minor shelf wear, nice clean copy, binding tight, SKU-A128, A small family business committed to BIG service! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 422 p. Walker Large Print. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookem2009,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers (Walker Large Print Books)
by
Catherine Palmer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Large Print
Date Published: 2004-04
ISBN-13: 9781594150210
ISBN: 1594150214
Description: Very Good. Paperback in excellent condition with minor edge / shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bearing2020,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer, Catherine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition, read once gently. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Finders Keepers, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer., Catherine
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. Illinois 1999
Description: VG. Ex-library book with standard markings, crease, very good condition. read more
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer, Catherine
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Very Good. First printing, full-number line, trade paperback. Some marks to bottom-edge of book; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer, Catherine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Ill.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Very Good. ANo spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Catherine Palmer
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Very Good. Lovely copy. Read carefully and gently. Former owner's name inside. Your satisfaction is assured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JacobsenBooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer, Catherine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Address label on first page, otherwise excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Finders Keepers, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Heart Quest
by
Palmer, Catherine
Edition: c. 1999, 1st printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale, Wheaton, IL
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. 282 p. Tight binding; signed "God bless you! Catherine Palmer 12/99"; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight rubbing along outer edges of spine; slight soiling read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books A2Z,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer, Catherine
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Illinois
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: NEW! Book is like new! A perfect copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bleuray Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Palmer...
Binding: Paperback
Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Palmer...
Binding: Paperback
Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Palmer...
Binding: Paperback
Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Palmer...
Binding: Paperback
Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Palmer...
Binding: Paperback
Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Palmer...
Binding: Paperback
Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Palmer...
Binding: Paperback
Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more
|
|
Finders Keepers: Finders Keepers #1 (Heartquest)
by
Palmer...
Binding: Paperback
Description: New. Beautiful new softback! ! read more
|
|
Finders Keepers
by
Palmer, Catherine
list price: $10.99
our price: $9.34
you save: $1.65 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780842311649
ISBN: 0842311645
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Finders Keepers, 1. New read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2324279&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|