» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Find and Use Your Inner Power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

About this title: An inspirational classic, this resource is for everyone seeking more happiness and success in life. Fox's treasure of wise and inspirational gems offers enduring spiritual truth and practical advice for daily living.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $2.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. Some cover wear and light soiling along with some scuffing of corners. No dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Wear and soiling to cover. Yellowing inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $3.78

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $3.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 5/8/1992 ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

price: $4.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 5/8/1992 ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: Fine. 006250407X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1992-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: Good. Ships with US tracking number. Good, some light reading wear to edges, age toning to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1992-05-08 ISBN-13: 9781561706211 ISBN: 1561706213

Description: Good. Back corner was 3 inches torn off and taped back on, rest like new, isbn 1561706213. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelfwear; remainder mark on bottom of pages; no writing in book; no spine crease; binding straight, tight; pages bright, odor-free; will pack securely, ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For Whom the Bell Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: Very Good. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White and orange lettering on the red spine with an illustrated cover. The inspirational classic on how to get the most out of life. 222 pages. 4th printing. Page edges browned. Light rubbing. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power (Formerly Published as "Sparks of Truth")

by Fox, Emmet

price: $8.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 225 pages; Reprint 1941; Harper & Brothers Book No. 6955; Textblock is tight with no internal markings save for approximately 11 tiny spots to fore-edge and three tiny spots to top of textblock; Silver colored boards with the title in black; Pictorial dust-jacket with shelf and edge wear which includes rubbing, nicks and small pieces missing; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, removable mylar cover; .....(Gems of inspiration ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: Good. Soft cover, rubbing to edges. previous owners name inside. shelf OO-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Bros

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1941. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Find & Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $12.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

price: $12.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power (Or "Sparks of Truth")

by Fox, Emmet

price: $12.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1817

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 224 pages, clean text and boards. Dust jacket has tiny tears on the outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power new book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power new book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power new book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power (Or "Speaks of Truth")

by Fox, Emmet

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, NY Date Published: 1941

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo Cover is bumped, chipped and scuffed with well worn edges. Pgs. are browning with permanent markings and underscoring in text. Signed by previous owner and stamped with owner's name marked out inside front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Find and Use Your Inner Power new book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

price: $15.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1992-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062504074. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers 1941 Date Published: 1941

Description: ISBN. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book in a Good condition dustjacket with rubs to front cover, minor chips and some closed tears to edges, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $1.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $58.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York / Evanston / London: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1941 Date Published: 1941

Description: Cloth. Good/Good. General Reading. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 225pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Fox, Emmet

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. Much deterioration of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Find and Use Your Inner Power used book

Find and Use Your Inner Power

by Emmet Fox

price: $3.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062504074 ISBN: 006250407X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Melissa, The United States

"I found this book very randomly one day in a moment of complete dispair. May I repeat, it was a random find in a box given to me by my mom... in one of my darkest moments. She had never even seen it before and had no idea how it had gotten there. It is a book of little essays regarding some basic principles of getting to know your inner self and connecting with your spiritual nature. It was very helpful in my time of need and I hope that others may find is as useful as I did. I see only a few have read it on here. It was originally published 1942."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 3, 2007
By Cherise, The United States

"Love Fox's Books!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 19, 2007
By CRushingR, Montgomery, AL

"Interesting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.