About this title: An inspirational classic, this resource is for everyone seeking more happiness and success in life. Fox's treasure of wise and inspirational gems offers enduring spiritual truth and practical advice for daily living.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 5/8/1992
ISBN-13:9780062504074ISBN:006250407X
Description: Fine. 006250407X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780062504074ISBN:006250407X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelfwear; remainder mark on bottom of pages; no writing in book; no spine crease; binding straight, tight; pages bright, odor-free; will pack securely, ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780062504074ISBN:006250407X
Description: Very Good. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White and orange lettering on the red spine with an illustrated cover. The inspirational classic on how to get the most out of life. 222 pages. 4th printing. Page edges browned. Light rubbing. Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1937
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 225 pages; Reprint 1941; Harper & Brothers Book No. 6955; Textblock is tight with no internal markings save for approximately 11 tiny spots to fore-edge and three tiny spots to top of textblock; Silver colored boards with the title in black; Pictorial dust-jacket with shelf and edge wear which includes rubbing, nicks and small pieces missing; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, removable mylar cover; .....(Gems of inspiration ... read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780062504074ISBN:006250407X
Description: Good. Soft cover, rubbing to edges. previous owners name inside. shelf OO-4. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780062504074ISBN:006250407X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo Cover is bumped, chipped and scuffed with well worn edges. Pgs. are browning with permanent markings and underscoring in text. Signed by previous owner and stamped with owner's name marked out inside front. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1992-05-01
ISBN-13:9780062504074ISBN:006250407X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062504074. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers 1941
Date Published: 1941
Description: ISBN. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book in a Good condition dustjacket with rubs to front cover, minor chips and some closed tears to edges, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $1.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
"I found this book very randomly one day in a moment of complete dispair. May I repeat, it was a random find in a box given to me by my mom... in one of my darkest moments. She had never even seen it before and had no idea how it had gotten there. It is a book of little essays regarding some basic principles of getting to know your inner self and connecting with your spiritual nature. It was very helpful in my time of need and I hope that others may find is as useful as I did. I see only a few have read it on here. It was originally published 1942."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.