» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Finch, bloody Finch : a biography of Peter Finch

by Elaine Dundy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Finch, Bloody Finch: a Biography of Peter Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $19.88

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1980

Description: Octavo Size., NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.346 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1980

Description: GOOD-/Good- Ex-Library reading copy (E45) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch: a Biography of Peter Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $20.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London M. Joseph 1980.

Description: First edition. Illustrated with numerous b/w photographs. 8vo. 240x160mm. 346 pages. Black cloth with gilt titles to spine. Vg in Vg unclipped dw. no inscriptions. An astonishing biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Coleman, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch: Biography of Peter Finch

by Elaine Dundy

price: $21.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Magnum Bks Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780417066004 ISBN: 0417066007

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch (Gf6699)

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $23.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition-1st printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1980

Description: book is in very good condition. -1/4 black cloth spine over dark grey paper board cover with red lettering- 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in ver good condition. 352 pages Life of Peter Finch-British movie actor signed by author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch: a Biography of Peter Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $23.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, large 8vo, 346pp, photo illustrations, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper with mild wear along the spinal extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY Holt Rinehart 1980

Description: First Printing. 352pp. Photos. Very good. D/j is very good. 'A Life of Peter Finch. ' (loc 1020) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $23.24

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1980)

Description: A Life Of Peter Finch. 8vo; pp. 352; 4 full page plates, 28 pages plates, index, dustjacket, a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover w Brodart Cover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Wilson, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Great copy, just a bare hint of edgewear on unclipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: First edition. Very good hardcover with Good dustwrapper. First edition. The book cover edges and spine ends have light fading. The book foredges have light soiling. The text is clean. The dustwrapper panel edges and spine ends have minor chipping. The dustwrapper panels have minor soiling. The dustwrapper front flap is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch-a Biography of Peter Finch

by Elaine Dundy

price: $38.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph 1980

Description: 346pp large octavo. Many photo illustrations throughout. Cloth covers with dj. Library cancel, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $16.24

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Magnum Books Date Published: 1981

Description: Softcover, VERY GOOD, little rubbing, 354 pp. The extraordinary story of an extraordinary man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good

used book

Finch, Bloody Finch

by Dundy, Elaine

price: $31.76

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: First 1980. Hb, Dw, Bw ill. Fine pp352 2 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colin Randall Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.