|
available COPIES
Finch, bloody Finch : a biography of Peter Finch
by
Elaine Dundy
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Finch, bloody Finch : a biography of Peter Finch
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch: a Biography of Peter Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1980
Description: Octavo Size., NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.346 pages. read more
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Ex-library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt
Date Published: 1980
Description: GOOD-/Good- Ex-Library reading copy (E45) read more
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch: a Biography of Peter Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London M. Joseph 1980.
Description: First edition. Illustrated with numerous b/w photographs. 8vo. 240x160mm. 346 pages. Black cloth with gilt titles to spine. Vg in Vg unclipped dw. no inscriptions. An astonishing biography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Coleman,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch: Biography of Peter Finch
by
Elaine Dundy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Magnum Bks
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780417066004
ISBN: 0417066007
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch (Gf6699)
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 1st edition-1st printing
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1980
Description: book is in very good condition. -1/4 black cloth spine over dark grey paper board cover with red lettering- 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in ver good condition. 352 pages Life of Peter Finch-British movie actor signed by author read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch: a Biography of Peter Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, large 8vo, 346pp, photo illustrations, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, NY
Date Published: 1980
Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper with mild wear along the spinal extremities. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY Holt Rinehart 1980
Description: First Printing. 352pp. Photos. Very good. D/j is very good. 'A Life of Peter Finch. ' (loc 1020) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Austin Book Shop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1980)
Description: A Life Of Peter Finch. 8vo; pp. 352; 4 full page plates, 28 pages plates, index, dustjacket, a fine copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Time Booksellers,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover w Brodart Cover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart Wilson, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Great copy, just a bare hint of edgewear on unclipped jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY
Date Published: 1980
Description: First edition. Very good hardcover with Good dustwrapper. First edition. The book cover edges and spine ends have light fading. The book foredges have light soiling. The text is clean. The dustwrapper panel edges and spine ends have minor chipping. The dustwrapper panels have minor soiling. The dustwrapper front flap is price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch-a Biography of Peter Finch
by
Elaine Dundy
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph 1980
Description: 346pp large octavo. Many photo illustrations throughout. Cloth covers with dj. Library cancel, else fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Magnum Books
Date Published: 1981
Description: Softcover, VERY GOOD, little rubbing, 354 pp. The extraordinary story of an extraordinary man. read more
|
|
Finch, Bloody Finch
by
Dundy, Elaine
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: First 1980. Hb, Dw, Bw ill. Fine pp352 2 copies. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2323722&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|