» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Financial statement analysis: theory, application, and interpretation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Financial statement analysis: theory, application, and interpretation

by Leopold A. Bernstein

About this title: An exploration of the link between current financial statement analysis theory and practice. Using one entire annual report and two complete financial statements the book requires students to analyze the statements from the perspectives of investors, creditors, managers, auditors and analysts. Graphs, charts and tables are also used to relate ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation

by Bernstein, Leopold A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780256025866 ISBN: 025602586X

Description: Good. 927 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial statement analysis : theory, application, and interpretation

by Bernstein, Leopold A.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Publisher: R. D. Irwin, Homewood, Ill. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780256020045 ISBN: 0256020043

Description: Very good. xxii, 784 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. The Willard J. Graham series in accounting.. Includes illustrations. Very good Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation

by Bernstein, Leopold A

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780256061857 ISBN: 0256061858

Description: Good. 1003 p. S.S. Huebner Foundation Monograph Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial statement analysis : theory, application, and interpretation

by Bernstein, Leopold A.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Publisher: R. D. Irwin, Homewood, Ill. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780256020045 ISBN: 0256020043

Description: Very good. xxii, 784 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. The Willard J. Graham series in accounting.. Includes illustrations. Very good Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis (the Robert N. Anthony/Willard J. Graham Series in Accounting)

by Leopold A. Bernstein, John J. Wild

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780256061857 ISBN: 0256061858

Description: Good. 4th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis (the Robert N. Anthony/Willard J. Graham Series in Accounting)

by Leopold A. Bernstein, John J. Wild

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780256061857 ISBN: 0256061858

Description: Good. Owner inscription written on first page Some cover wear, pages good, binding good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation (the Irwin Series in Undergraduate Accounting) used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation (the Irwin Series in Undergraduate Accounting)

by Leopold A. Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256102239 ISBN: 0256102236

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis (the Robert N. Anthony/Willard J. Graham Series in Accounting)

by Leopold A. Bernstein, John J. Wild

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780256061857 ISBN: 0256061858

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation

by Leopold A. Bernstein, John J. Wild, John Wild

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256167047 ISBN: 0256167044

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial statement analysis : theory, application, and interpretation

by Bernstein, Leopold A.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. D. Irwin, Homewood, Ill. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780256020045 ISBN: 0256020043

Description: Good. xxii, 784 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. The Willard J. Graham series in accounting.. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation (the Willard J. Graham Series in Accounting)

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256020045 ISBN: 0256020043

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation (the Willard J. Graham Series in Accounting)

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256015034 ISBN: 0256015031

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis (the Robert N. Anthony/Willard J. Graham Series in Accounting)

by Leopold A. Bernstein, John J. Wild

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256061857 ISBN: 0256061858

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation (the Willard J. Graham Series in Accounting)

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256015034 ISBN: 0256015031

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation (the Irwin Series in Undergraduate Accounting) used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation (the Irwin Series in Undergraduate Accounting)

by Leopold A. Bernstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256102239 ISBN: 0256102236

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation

by Leopold A. Bernstein, John J. Wild, John Wild

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256167047 ISBN: 0256167044

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation

by Bernstein, Leopold A

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780256061857 ISBN: 0256061858

Description: Good. 1003 p. S.S. Huebner Foundation Monograph Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation

by Bernstein, Leopold A

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780256061857 ISBN: 0256061858

Description: Good. 1003 p. S.S. Huebner Foundation Monograph Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial statement analysis: theory, application, and interpretation

by Bernstein, Leopold A.

price: $2.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: R. D. Irwin, Homewood, Ill. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780256015034 ISBN: 0256015031

Description: Good. xix, 796 p.: illus.; 24 cm. -. The Willard J. Graham series in accounting.. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation (the Willard J. Graham Series in Accounting)

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $2.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780256015034 ISBN: 0256015031

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation

by Leopold A. Bernstein, John J. Wild, John Wild

price: $2.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256167047 ISBN: 0256167044

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket sixth edition copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation (Willard J. Graham Series in Accounting)

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $2.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256025866 ISBN: 025602586X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation

by Bernstein, Leopold A.

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Inc., Homewood, IL Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780256020045 ISBN: 0256020043

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good clean copy with some light general wear. some light discoloration spots on front cover. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis: Theory, Application, and Interpretation (the Willard J. Graham Series in Accounting)

by Leopold A Bernstein

price: $3.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: R. D. Irwin Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780256020045 ISBN: 0256020043

Description: Like New. NO DUST JACKET- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by Bernstein, Leopold A.

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, Homewood, Ill Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780256025866 ISBN: 025602586X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Business Ex college library copy with stamp on title page and pocket in back cover but otherwise in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.