» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Financial Statement Analysis.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Financial Statement Analysis.

by John J Wild

About this title: Financial Statement Analysis, 10e, emphasizes effective business analysis and decision making by analysts, investors, managers, and other stakeholders of the company. It continues to set the standard in showing students the keys to effective financial statement analysis. The textbook is set up in a three part framework which makes this textbook ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by Wild, John J, and Bernstein, Leopold

price: $25.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072321135 ISBN: 007232113X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A17_5/9)Book is in good condition. Binding showing wear on edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 11 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J. Wild; Leopold A. Bernstein; K. R. Subramanyam

price: $33.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780072321135 ISBN: 007232113X

Description: Like New. Small scratch on back cover. Minor shelf wear. Book is brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Statement Analysis Seventh Edition used book

Financial Statement Analysis Seventh Edition

by Bernstein, Leopold A.; Wild, John J.; Subramanyam, K. R.

price: $41.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Irwin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072321135 ISBN: 007232113X

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 7th Edition, looks and feels uinused, hardcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J. Wild; Leopold A. Bernstein; K. R. Subramanyam

price: $55.64

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780072321135 ISBN: 007232113X

Description: Fine/Like New. Looks new. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by Wild, John J; Subramanyam, K. R.

price: $69.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780073100234 ISBN: 0073100234

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Some edge wear, all else is perfect. Tight binding. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Statement Analysis new book

Financial Statement Analysis

by Subramanyam, K. R. Wild, John J

price: $94.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Higher Education) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071263924 ISBN: 0071263926

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 24.409 by 3.937 inches. (608 pages) financial statement analysis, 10e, emphasizes effective business analysis and decision making by analysts, investors, managers, and other stakeholders of the company. it continues to set the standard in showing students the keys to effective financial statement analysis. the textbook is set up in a three part framework which makes this textbook one of the best selling books in the market. it begins with an overview (chapters 1-2), ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Financial Statement Analysis Elibrary new book

Financial Statement Analysis Elibrary

by John J Wild; K. R. Subramanyam; Robert F. Halsey

price: $175.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2005-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780073100234 ISBN: 0073100234

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Statement Analysis new book

Financial Statement Analysis

by Wild, John J, and Subramanyam, K R, and Halsey, Robert F

price: $227.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073100234 ISBN: 0073100234

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 800 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J. Wild

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071232777 ISBN: 007123277X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. 8th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J Wild, K. R. Subramanyam, Robert F. Halsey

price: $9.77

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073100234 ISBN: 0073100234

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by Wild, John J; Subramanyam, K. R.; Halsey, Robert F.

price: $9.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780073100234 ISBN: 0073100234

Description: Good. 0073100234 Good condition book with cover wear, contains highlighting! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J. Wild, Leopold A. Bernstein, K. R. Subramanyam

price: $11.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072321135 ISBN: 007232113X

Description: Acceptable. Markings inside, 7th. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J. Wild; K. R Subramanyam; Robert F Halsey

price: $20.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780071254410 ISBN: 0071254412

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. No torn, No crease just normal shelf wear out cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis, By Wild, 9th Edition used book

Financial Statement Analysis, By Wild, 9th Edition

by John J. Wild, K. R. Subramanyam, Robert F. Halsey

price: $21.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073100234 ISBN: 0073100234

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Sticker on Front/Back Cover; Frayed Corners. SKU: 20819070 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780073100234 Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Sticker on Front/Back Cover; Frayed Corners. SKU: 20819070 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis, By Wild, 9th Edition used book

Financial Statement Analysis, By Wild, 9th Edition

by John J. Wild, K. R. Subramanyam, Robert F. Halsey

price: $26.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073100234 ISBN: 0073100234

Description: Hardcover. Almost New. Almost new condition. SKU: 23683777 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780073100234 Almost New. Almost new condition. SKU: 23683777 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by Wild, John J, and Wilson, Earl Ray

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072536515 ISBN: 0072536519

Description: Very good shape and condition. Us edition. Textbook only! We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best possible. 673 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: universitystore1908, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072536515 ISBN: 0072536519

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by Wild, John J.

price: $54.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071263924 ISBN: 0071263926

Description: Good. 0071263926 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J. Wild

price: $59.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071232777 ISBN: 007123277X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J Wild

price: $63.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073100234 ISBN: 0073100234

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J. Wild

price: $65.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071232777 ISBN: 007123277X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J. Wild

price: $74.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072536515 ISBN: 0072536519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis new book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J Wild

price: $88.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073100234 ISBN: 0073100234

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J. Wild

price: $90.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071254410 ISBN: 0071254412

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Financial Statement Analysis used book

Financial Statement Analysis

by John J. Wild

price: $91.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072321135 ISBN: 007232113X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Financial Statement Analysis, Jun 21, 2007
By sugarpy18, Brooklyn, NY

"Great book, very helpful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.