» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making

by Paul D Kimmel, Ph.D., CPA, Jerry J Weygandt, Ph.D., CPA, Donald E Kieso, Ph.D., CPA

About this title: Now in its Fourth Edition, Kimmel, Weygandt, and Kieso's "Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making" has been tested and approved in the classroom. Whether you measure classroom success by improved grades, students who are better prepared for the Intermediate course and their future careers, or by student evaluations at the end of the semester, "Financial Accounting" delivers real results. 'If you are teaching a debit/credit centered financial accounting principles class there is not a better written or organized text. Believe me I have looked. The supporting materials for ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, 2nd Edition used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, 2nd Edition

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471347743 ISBN: 0471347744

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making (Canadian Edition)

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso, Barbara Trenholm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471646044 ISBN: 0471646040

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471415787 ISBN: 0471415782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $2.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471730514 ISBN: 0471730513

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $2.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471730514 ISBN: 0471730513

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision-Making used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision-Making

by Kimmel, Paul D, Ph.D., CPA, and Weygandt, Jerry J, Ph.D., CPA, and Kieso, Donald E, Ph.D., CPA

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470836798 ISBN: 0470836792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, 2nd Edition used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, 2nd Edition

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471347743 ISBN: 0471347744

Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Underlining, highlights and/or notes are present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471730514 ISBN: 0471730513

Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Used" stickers or stamps are present. Some highlighting and/or underlining is present. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, 2nd Edition used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, 2nd Edition

by Paul D. Kimmel, Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso

price: $3.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471347743 ISBN: 0471347744

Description: Very Good. Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making Third Edition

by Kimmel

price: $4.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471691952 ISBN: 047169195X

Description: Good. 047169195X GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-MB2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making

by Kimmel, Paul D, Ph.D., CPA, and Weygandt, Jerry J, Ph.D., CPA, and Kieso, Donald E, Ph.D., CPA

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471347743 ISBN: 0471347744

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 840 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision-Making

by Kimmel

price: $6.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470833377 ISBN: 0470833378

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, 2nd Edition used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, 2nd Edition

by Paul D. Kimmel; Jerry J. Weygandt; Donald E. Kieso

price: $7.37

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780471347743 ISBN: 0471347744

Description: Good. No note taking or hi-lighting in book. Its only flaw is outer cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Farmer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making (Accounting 200. Introduction to Financial Accounting. the University of Arizona)

by Kimmel; Weygandt; Kieso

price: $9.09

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Custon Services Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470079966 ISBN: 0470079967

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, 2nd Edition used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, 2nd Edition

by Paul D. Kimmel; Jerry J. Weygandt; Donald E. Kieso

price: $9.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780471347743 ISBN: 0471347744

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Cover is VG. Only very light corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Kimmel, Paul D.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471730514 ISBN: 0471730513

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Kimmel, Paul D.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471730514 ISBN: 0471730513

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Kimmel, Paul D.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471730514 ISBN: 0471730513

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Kimmel, Paul D.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471730514 ISBN: 0471730513

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 4th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, 4th Edition (Hardcover)

by Kimmel, Paul D.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471730514 ISBN: 0471730513

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, ... used book

Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making With Annual Report, ...

price: $11.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471347743 ISBN: 0471347744

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
3 of 5 (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.