» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook

by Ben Mezrich, Staff Harperprism, Joss Whedon

About this title: Millions of fans of the movie won't want to miss a minute of the action or a single word of the dialogue in the official scriptbook to "Alien Resurrection". One can read the same lines and set directions used by the cast and production crews to create the greatest special effects science fiction event since "Independence Day". photo insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Joss Whedon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Prism Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Joss Whedon

price: $2.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Joss Whedon

price: $2.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Whedon, Joss

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Prism, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Very Good. 128 Pages. Measures: 6" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous glossy photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Joss Whedon

price: $7.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook

by Mezrich, Ben, and Harperprism, Staff, and Whedon, Joss

price: $21.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Joss Whedon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Prism, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First PB Printing, number line ends in 1. Lightly rubbed on corners and edges with a few faint scratches and creases, Very Good Condition, in wraps. Octavo-sized PB, "...the real thing; . the ultimate insider's look at the fourth "Alien" film, . see the film as the stars saw it. " Official Studio Authorized Scriptbook, based on the motion picture written by Joss Whedon, illustrated with stills from the movie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Whedon, Joss

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Good. Good overall condition gs100. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook

by Whedon, Joss

price: $6.27

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPrisim, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Very Good. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, very tight text; illustrated with color photos; page edges a shade faded with a remainder mark on bottom; covers bright with light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

price: $31.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture new book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

price: $39.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Whedon, Joss

price: $144.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Prism ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Very Good. 006105383X Some visible wear to cover or edges but otherwise a really good copy. Ex-library book with usual markings. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Joss Whedon

price: $3.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Prism Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture new book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Whedon, Joss

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: New. Brand New. Trade Paperback. 1st Printing 1997. 812-05/04. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture new book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Whedon, Joss

price: $19.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: New. Brand New. Hardback-DJ. 1st Printing 1997. 812-05/04. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture used book

Alien Resurrection Scriptbook: Based on the Motion Picture

by Whedon, Joss

price: $169.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Prism ISBN-13: 9780061053832 ISBN: 006105383X

Description: Very Good. 006105383X Some visible wear to cover or edges but otherwise a really good copy. Ex-library book with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.