» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Wayne Barlowe, Vincent Di Fate (Illustrator)

About this title: A collection of sci-fi illustrator Wayne Barlowe's paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne D.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Little bend on back corner else near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Morpheus International

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: About a two inch tear on second to last page. Covers are showing signs of aging. 188339810X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe [Paperback] By Wayne Barlowe; Vincent Di Fate used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe [Paperback] By Wayne Barlowe; Vincent Di Fate

by Wayne Barlowe; Introduction-Vincent Di Fate

price: $13.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1995-12-15 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Very Good. Stated first edition, tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe used book

Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morpheus, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 1-88339-810-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Wayne Barlowe; Vincent Di Fate

price: $16.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $17.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morpheus, Beverly Hills, Ca Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: About Fine. Over Size Art Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe new book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $21.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morpheus Intl Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781883398101. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe new book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Di Fate, Vincent. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

price: $142.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781883398200 ISBN: 1883398207

Description: Very Good. 1883398207 *New, NOT USED* 1St Edtion. Signed & numbered #150/150 including a signed & numbered print. Hardcover book in cloth slipcase. Slipcase has smudges to the front. Book & print in new condition. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe [Signed With Signed Print] used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe [Signed With Signed Print]

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $225.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited/Numbered Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morpheus International, Beverly Hills, CA, U.S. A Date Published: 1995

Description: As New. 12 ¼" x 10", 71 pp, copy 87 of 150 in the deluxe edition, SIGNED and numbered on the title page, includes SIGNED and numbered print of "A Monod With His Eco-Puppet" laid in, unusual simulated snakeskin(? ) cover, copy is in NEW condition in Fine slipcase, profusely illustrated with colorplates throughout. This beautiful monograph is a survey of the exceptional fantasy art of Wayne Barlowe. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $7.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Very Good. 188339810X 71 pp. paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe new book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $13.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne; Fate, Vincent Di

price: $13.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Very Good. 188339810X. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 0.4 x 11.9 x 9.9 Inches; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne; Fate, Vincent Di

price: $14.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: As New. 188339810X. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.4 x 11.9 x 9.9 Inches; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe new book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe new book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne; Fate, Vincent Di

price: $15.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: New. 188339810X. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.4 x 11.9 x 9.9 Inches; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe (Tr) new book

Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe (Tr)

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: BRAND NEW. 188339810X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe new book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne And Di Fate, Vincent

price: $18.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MORPHEUS INTERNATIONAL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: New. This stunning retrospective of the career of SF/fantasy artist Wayne Barlowe showcases 20 years of his remarkably detailed drawings and meticulous paintings depicting bizarre alien life forms and thrilling, futuristic space ships, weapons, and other... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe new book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $19.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe new book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Wayne Barlowe

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe used book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $85.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First, signed, numbered edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morpheus International, Las Vegas, NV Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Wayne Barlowe. Fine in Slip Case-Very Good jacket. Signed by author, limited number 128/150, 4to, 71pp, as new/brown faux alligator in slip case. Slip case islightly soiled. The deluxe edition, signed and a numbered print of "A Monod With His Eco-Puppet" is laid in, profusely illustrated with color plates; a survey of the exceptional fantasy art of Wayne Barlowe. Wayne Barlowe fantasy science fiction art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe [Signed With Signed Print] used book

Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe [Signed With Signed Print]

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $200.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morpheus International, Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Artist Number 76 of a deluxe limited edition of 150 signed & hand-numbered copies. Folio (10 1/8" x 12 1/4"), brown simulated alligator binding with gilt lettering on spine & front board, foreword by Vincent Di Fate, introduction by Wayne Barlowe, representative colorplates spanning Barlowe's career (each with commentary by the artist), biography, 71 pp. Without dj, as issued. Housed in sturdy linen-covered, gilt-decorated slipcase (near fine). Signed and numbered (76 ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $31.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International, 1995

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe new book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $35.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Barlowe, Wayne. New. Signed by the Author/Illustrator read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe new book

The Alien Life of Wayne Barlowe

by Barlowe, Wayne

price: $35.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morpheus International Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883398101 ISBN: 188339810X

Description: Barlowe, Wayne. New. Signed by the Author/Illustrator read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.