Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Morpheus, Beverly Hills, Ca
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781883398101ISBN:188339810X
Description: About Fine. Over Size Art Book read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Morpheus Intl
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13:9781883398101ISBN:188339810X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781883398101. read more
Description: Very Good. 1883398207 *New, NOT USED* 1St Edtion. Signed & numbered #150/150 including a signed & numbered print. Hardcover book in cloth slipcase. Slipcase has smudges to the front. Book & print in new condition. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p. read more
Edition: Limited/Numbered
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morpheus International, Beverly Hills, CA, U.S. A
Date Published: 1995
Description: As New. 12 ¼" x 10", 71 pp, copy 87 of 150 in the deluxe edition, SIGNED and numbered on the title page, includes SIGNED and numbered print of "A Monod With His Eco-Puppet" laid in, unusual simulated snakeskin(? ) cover, copy is in NEW condition in Fine slipcase, profusely illustrated with colorplates throughout. This beautiful monograph is a survey of the exceptional fantasy art of Wayne Barlowe. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morpheus International
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781883398101ISBN:188339810X
Description: Very Good. 188339810X. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 0.4 x 11.9 x 9.9 Inches; 72 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morpheus International
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781883398101ISBN:188339810X
Description: As New. 188339810X. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.4 x 11.9 x 9.9 Inches; 72 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morpheus International
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781883398101ISBN:188339810X
Description: New. 188339810X. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.4 x 11.9 x 9.9 Inches; 72 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MORPHEUS INTERNATIONAL
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781883398101ISBN:188339810X
Description: New. This stunning retrospective of the career of SF/fantasy artist Wayne Barlowe showcases 20 years of his remarkably detailed drawings and meticulous paintings depicting bizarre alien life forms and thrilling, futuristic space ships, weapons, and other... read more
Edition: First, signed, numbered edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Morpheus International, Las Vegas, NV
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781883398101ISBN:188339810X
Description: Wayne Barlowe. Fine in Slip Case-Very Good jacket. Signed by author, limited number 128/150, 4to, 71pp, as new/brown faux alligator in slip case. Slip case islightly soiled. The deluxe edition, signed and a numbered print of "A Monod With His Eco-Puppet" is laid in, profusely illustrated with color plates; a survey of the exceptional fantasy art of Wayne Barlowe. Wayne Barlowe fantasy science fiction art. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morpheus International, Beverly Hills, CA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781883398101ISBN:188339810X
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Artist Number 76 of a deluxe limited edition of 150 signed & hand-numbered copies. Folio (10 1/8" x 12 1/4"), brown simulated alligator binding with gilt lettering on spine & front board, foreword by Vincent Di Fate, introduction by Wayne Barlowe, representative colorplates spanning Barlowe's career (each with commentary by the artist), biography, 71 pp. Without dj, as issued. Housed in sturdy linen-covered, gilt-decorated slipcase (near fine). Signed and numbered (76 ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.