» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780399125010 ISBN: 0399125019

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 337 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Final Quest used book

The Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425069943 ISBN: 042506994X

Description: Good. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest, the

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1983-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1983. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest, the

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1983-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1983. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: Good. Text clean, binding sound, reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399125010 ISBN: 0399125019

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399125010 ISBN: 0399125019

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399125010 ISBN: 0399125019

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399125010 ISBN: 0399125019

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival # 3: Final Quest, the

by Monaco, Richard

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Berkley 04/1983 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: Has a former owner's name on the. Mass Market Paperback: Berkley: 05143: 1st Berkley 04/1983: Has a former owner's name on the inside of the front cover. Has no reading creases. Looks Unread. : Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425069943 ISBN: 042506994X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $2.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425069943 ISBN: 042506994X

Description: Very Good. 042506994X Used book. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Quest. Saga of Parsival #3

by Monaco, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425069943 ISBN: 042506994X

Description: Good++ No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Light edgewear, store stamp bottom edge. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780399125010 ISBN: 0399125019

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1980 1st edition hardcover. Dust jacket is edge worn. Small red marks on top and bottom edges. Soiling in margins of a few pages. Otherwise clean and tight. 337 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Berkley, 1983

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good. ISBN: 042506994X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

price: $4.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425076637 ISBN: 0425076636

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (112406) 1st Mass market paperback edition is brand new in Near Mint condition with slight age browing outside page edges. paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Final Quest

by Monaco, Richard

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425051436 ISBN: 0425051439

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (043107) 1st Mass market paperback edition is brand new in Near Mint condition with slight age browing outside page edges. paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780399125010 ISBN: 0399125019

Description: Very Good. Near fine book/VG=++ jacket 1st ptg. HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.