» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Final Journey: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin, 1928-1996

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Final Journey: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin, 1928-1996

by Professor John H White

About this title: This photo essay book by John H. White, author of the bestselling "This Man Bernardin", includes newly published photographs that chronicle the last months of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin's life and ministry. Special written remembrances by White and by several of the Cardinal's closest colleagues complement the photos. Monsignor Kenneth Velo's moving Funeral Mass homily completes the edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Final Journey: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin, 1928-1996 used book

The Final Journey: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin, 1928-1996

by White, John H, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin, 1928-1996 used book

The Final Journey: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin, 1928-1996

by White, John H, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by John H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by John H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by John H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by White, John H.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Good. 082940967X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by Photographer-John H. White

price: $2.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Very Good. Good DJ, light shelf wear. Sharp-cornered pages & cover, clean unmarked text with brilliant photographs, has small stain on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by White, John H.

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice, clean copy with minor rubbing to black cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Very Good. Moderate scuffing / edgewear to DJ. Interior text is clean and free from marks or highlighting. Binding is tight. Book and DJ have shallow bump along front, right-hand edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by White, John H. (Photographer)

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost like new. Appears unread or lightly read. Saales stamp on fly-page. Clean interior text. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by White, John H.

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press, Chicago, Ill Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. (alk. paper) 74 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OtherWorlds Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by John H. White, Photographer

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press: 1997 1st prtg Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Former owner's name else a fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press, Chicago Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Assume First Edition, number line ends in 1. A bit of barely perceptible wear indication this book was perhaps opened once, Near Fine Condition in a like DJ. A biography of the late Cardinal and Archbishop of Chicago featuring the photography of John H. White with essays by the Most Rev. Raymond E. Goedert, D.D., Rev. Msgr. Kenneth Velo, Sr. Mary Brian Costello, R.S.M., Sr. Mary Lucia Skalka, C.S.S.F., Dr. Ellen Gaynor, O.P., M.D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by Photographer-John H. White

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean inside no highlighting, underlining or notes, dustjacket has numerous scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin, 1928-1996 new book

The Final Journey: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin, 1928-1996

by White, John H, Professor

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin new book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by Photographer-John H. White

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin, 1928-1996 used book

The Final Journey: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin, 1928-1996

by White, John H, Professor

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), Original price of $17.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by White, John H.

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press, Chicago Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: White, John H. Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red cloth covered boards, pictorial d.j. has light wear on edges. Joseph Cardinal Bernardin was Archbishop of Chicago fron 1982 till 1995. This book is a tribute to his life and marks the end of his earthly life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by John H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin used book

The Final Journey: of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin

by John H. White

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loyola Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780829409673 ISBN: 082940967X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.