» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Final Hour

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Final Hour

by Michael H Brown

About this title: Michael Brown takes a look at the spate of apparitions of the Virgin Mary reported in the past decade in many quarters of the globe. Where they have occurred and what they say about mankind's fate constitute the subject of this book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Brown, Michael H.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faith Publishing Co. ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Very Good. 1880033038 Softcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Brown, Michael H.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faith Publishing Co. ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Very Good. 1880033038 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Publishing Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Hour used book

Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Brown, Michael H

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faith Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Brown, Michael H

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faith Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Publishing Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Good. 1000s of Catholic book titles at affordable prices. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Has edge and corner wear. Presentation inscription on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Brown, Michael H.

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Pub Co, Milford Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Hour

by Brown, Michael H.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unity Publishing, Inc., Campbell, CA Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good. 32 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Staple-bound book. Full title: The newsletter of discernment loving those in error, loving the truth more, and never letting truth become the enemy of love testing the spirit books, catechisms, mystics, miracles, teachers, liturgies of the book The Final Four. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Brown, Michael H.

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Pub Co, Milford, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Good. RELIABLE paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Very V-8 and shadowy water stain at the lower page edge, almost imperceptible. CLEAN CLEAR text. Useful and presentable! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Publishing Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Very Good. Name on inside of front cover. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Publishing Co. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Michael H. Brown

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Publishing Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Like New. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Brown, Michael H.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faith Publishing Co. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Fair. 1880033038 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Final Hour used book

The Final Hour

by Brown, Michael H.

price: $5.50

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faith Publishing Company, Milford, OH Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781880033036 ISBN: 1880033038

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean & tight pages, some small corner folds. No markings or highlighting. Covers have small corner folds & minor wear. Trade pb, 355 pp. The century of good versus evil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 8, 2007
By prakdude, Philippines

"for those who are interested in mariological eschatology, this one's for you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.