» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Final Dictation: A Medical Mystery

by Lawrence M. Vincent

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Lawrence M. Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Lawrence M. Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Dictation

by L. M. Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: St. Martin's, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Lawrence M. Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Vincent, L.M.

price: $3.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Very Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 230pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Lawrence M. Vincent

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Vincent, Lawrence M.

price: $5.26

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket has some crimping; cover edges have slight wear; no marks or writing within pages; RTB179. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Dictation

by Vincent, L.M.

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elkhorn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Vincent, Lawrence M.

price: $26.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Very Good. 0312029152 Excellent condition, hardback 1989, no marks, slt scuf, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Lawrence M. Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Lawrence M. Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Lawrence M. Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Lawrence M. Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery

by Lawrence M. Vincent

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Dictation: a Medical Mystery By Vincent, L.M.

by Lawrence M. Vincent

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Good. Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; Saint Martin's Press, LLC; 1989; DJ in mylar cover with light wearing to edges. DJ taped to endpapers. Boards sound with light wearing and to edges. Spine sound but lightly cocked. Interior with all normal library markings and with all pages intact and complete with NO markings to any text pages. Clean and solid. 230 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Dictation

by Vincent, L. M.

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: REVIEW COPY, near fine in fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Dictation

by L. M. Vincent

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312029159 ISBN: 0312029152

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Fine/Near Fine. 1st. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0-312-02915-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inked, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Dictation

by Vincent, L. M.

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in VG+ Dust Jacket. Author's first mystery introduces Townsend Reeves. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunn and Powell Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Final Dictation

by Vincent, L. M.

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: REVIEW COPY, fine in Dust Jacket. The author's first mystery introduces Townsend Reeves. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunn and Powell Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.