» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The final diagnosis, a novel.

by Arthur Hailey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 319 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 319 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 319 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 319 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 309 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. 319 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The final diagnosis, a novel.

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Book has clean pgs, binding intact but seperating from spine, book & dj shows shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing, dj has tanning & small tears with minor soiling. 309 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The final diagnosis, a novel.

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 309 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Minor jacket wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The final diagnosis, a novel.

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. The jacket is worn on the edges including closed tears. The rear of the jacket is discolored. 309 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Very Good. B0018FJOEO Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The final diagnosis, a novel.

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 319 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: books are vg, some wear to edges and djDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Arthur Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Final Diagnosis: a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: New. As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. has plastic protective cover over dj, uneven cut pages, normal library markings, has slight fade. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 309 p.; 319 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The final diagnosis, a novel.

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $2.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 319 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The final diagnosis, a novel.

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. jacket has some small tears at spine, some general shelfwear; copy has light wear at spine; text and binding firm. 319 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The final diagnosis, a novel.

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. cover and binding wear and creases, binding weak, HH226. 319 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The final diagnosis, a novel.

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 309 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The final diagnosis, a novel.

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $3.37

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No dust jacket. cover and binding wear, HH227. 319 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis: a Novel

by Hailey, Arthur

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. Very good with just a hint of age wear. A story of the life and death struggles in a large hospital, it focuses on Joe Pearson, the chief pathologist who must make the final diagnosis on every patient, and eventually on himself. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Diagnosis, a Novel

by Arthur Hailey

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hotel

Hotel

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Evening News

Evening News

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Detective

Detective

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Moneychangers

The Moneychangers

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.29!

In High Places

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

Wheels

by Arthur Hailey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.86!