Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Here, Woodward and Bernstein tell the amazing, behind-the-scenes story of a president under siege. Rich in novelistic detail and unforgettable portraits of Nixon, his family, Kissinger, and many others. Black-and-white photograph section.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Final Days
Page 1 of 20
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very Good. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very Good. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. light edge wear. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And Bernstein, Carl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780380008445
ISBN: 0380008440
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And Bernstein, Carl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780380008445
ISBN: 0380008440
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Final Days
by
Woodward, Bob, And C Bernstein, And R Woodwar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671222987
ISBN: 0671222988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 23, 2009
By Hilary ,
San Francisco, CA
"This portrait of Nixon's White House reads as fair if a bit prurient. What madness."
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 14, 2009
By TJ ,
Chicago, IL
"Never knew how crazy Nixon was. And the fact his family and friends were concerned that he would kill himself. Woodward and Bernstein are awesome. Very well written and well sourced. Truly enjoyed reading the book."
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Patty ,
Westlake, OH
"Excellent account of the final days of Richard Nixon's presidency. I've read it twice - it's a real page turner."
rating
3 out of 5
Mar 28, 2009
By Brian ,
Austin, TX
"Meticulously researched, the personalized novelesque feel detracts from the historiocity. An interesting read, but nothing groundbreaking or earth-shattering."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.