» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Final Cut

by Daniel Stern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Final Cut

by Stern, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670313334 ISBN: 0670313335

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Cut

by Daniel Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670313334 ISBN: 0670313335

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Cut

by Stern, Daniel

price: $2.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670313334 ISBN: 0670313335

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. NOT EX LIB! 1975 hard cover. Pages are clean 7 bright with light wear, spine ends are firm, very little edgewear. Great shape! Sewn binding. 279 p. With dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Cut

by Stern, Daniel

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670313334 ISBN: 0670313335

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. 1975 Viking Hardcover. 1st ed. DJ edgeworn, soiled, flap creased. Top edges soiled. Else clean, tight. 279 pp. Novel of Hollywood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Cut

by Stern, Daniel

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK THE VIKING PRESS 1975 279pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, RED-ORANGE PAPER BOARDS QUARTER-BOUND IN GREEN CLOTH WITH ORANGE TITLES. 1ST EDITION DJ LIGHTLY SUNNED NF/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Cut, a Novel

by Stern, Daniel

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Stern, Daniel., Viking Press 'A Richard Seaver Book', nd (1975), c1975, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, vg w/dj, 279 pp, 8vo, '...a compelling book about the corruption of power...', inscribed & SIGNED by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Cut

by Stern, Daniel

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: (1975)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Inscribed by the author. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Cut

by Stern, Daniel

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670313334 ISBN: 0670313335

Description: VG/VG- Dust Jacket. 279 pp; p.o. name on inside covers; ISBN: 0670313335. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Cut

by Stern, Daniel

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Viking Press 1975.

Description: VG: tight & clean, DJ; G; some fading. Green cloth & orange paper over boards w/orange stamped spine. Illustrated by no. 1st edition. Binding is HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Cut

by Stern, Daniel

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Richard Seaver/Viking Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in near fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Cut

by Stern, Daniel

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NYC Date Published: 1975

Description: NF in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Final Cut

by Stern, Daniel

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670313334 ISBN: 0670313335

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Slightly stained and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.