» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Final Account

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

About this title: Assassins are attracted to Inspector Bank's investigation of the murder of an accountant who led a double life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140241853 ISBN: 014024185X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account (Inspector Banks Mysteries) used book

Final Account (Inspector Banks Mysteries)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425149355 ISBN: 0425149358

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780143014324 ISBN: 0143014323

Description: GOOD. USED cover bented. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: 1996. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorndike Pr Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786206117 ISBN: 078620611X

Description: Good. Mild to moderate user and shelf wear, some cover and spine creases. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. T. Speegle, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Good. 0425153827 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1996-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Good. Paperbacks some may have edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorndike Pr Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780786206117 ISBN: 078620611X

Description: Good. Large Print, X-Library w/ markings, lamianted cover, pgs clean & tight, wear to coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858187 ISBN: 0670858188

Description: Good. NOT an ex-library; light rubbing and front hinge crease on decent cover; spine uncreased and solid; remainder mark bottom edge and small initial first pg of otherwise unmarked pp; light age color on uncreased pp with color darker on edges; numerous other titles by this author may be in stock. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Robinson, Peter

price: $2.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group ISBN-13: 9780670858187 ISBN: 0670858188

Description: Good. 0670858188 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Robinson, Peter

price: $2.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Very Good. 0425153827 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, FW21-7 Date Published: July 1, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Acceptable. 0-425-15382-7 YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account: an Inspector Banks Mystery used book

Final Account: an Inspector Banks Mystery

by Robinson, Peter

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account (Inspector Banks Mysteries) used book

Final Account (Inspector Banks Mysteries)

by Peter Robinson

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425149355 ISBN: 0425149358

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $2.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Very Good. Very light cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. Inspector Alan Banks mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858187 ISBN: 0670858188

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $3.29

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Very Good. 0060502169 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $3.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.