» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Final Account

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

About this title: Assassins are attracted to Inspector Bank's investigation of the murder of an accountant who led a double life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Final Account used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Good. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Moderate cover wear with scuffing and creasing. Upper right corner on back cover page is missing. Shift to spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Inspector Banks Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140241853 ISBN: 014024185X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account (Inspector Banks Mysteries) used book

Final Account (Inspector Banks Mysteries)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425149355 ISBN: 0425149358

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Good. Light spine creasing, clean text and cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account (Inspector Banks Mysteries) used book

Final Account (Inspector Banks Mysteries)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780425149355 ISBN: 0425149358

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Prime Crime Mass Market Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Berkley Prime Crime Mass Market Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Very Good. Mystery/Suspense Minor shelf wear and/or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Inspector Banks Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thorndike Pr ISBN-13: 9780786206117 ISBN: 078620611X

Description: Good. 078620611X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Final Account (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425153826 ISBN: 0425153827

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Final Account

by Robinson, Peter

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858187 ISBN: 0670858188

Description: Good. NOT an ex-library; light rubbing and front hinge crease on decent cover; spine uncreased and solid; remainder mark bottom edge and small initial first pg of otherwise unmarked pp; light age color on uncreased pp with color darker on edges; numerous other titles by this author may be in stock. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Account used book

Final Account

by Peter Robinson

price: $2.15

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060502164 ISBN: 0060502169

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 22, 2009
By Paul, Seattle, WA

"american title final account"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Patty, Ashland, VA

"Police procedurals especially from Great Britain are some of my favorite mysteries. I have read about Inspectors Lynley, Allyn, Thanet and now Allen Banks. His beat is the Yorkshire area of England. Final Account is my first book by Robinson and I do want to know more about his character and his cases.

Final Account starts off with a bang literally. Why would anyone want to kill a mild mannered accountant? What could this person be involved in that would create the mess that Banks is uncovering?

Allen Banks methodically works though the case with the help and some interference from other law officials. This murder gets more complicated with every passing chapter.

If you are interested in a long running series with fascinating cases and the opportunity to get to know the characters, this may be the series for you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By Carolyn, Penticton, BC, Canada

"mystery"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 7, 2009
By Sparhawk, Manchester, GB, The United Kingdom

"Another good read in the Inspector Banks series. Well worth a read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Final Account by Peter Robinson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.