New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There

by Lewis Carroll

About this title: By falling down a rabbit hole, Alice experiences unusual adventures with a variety of nonsensical characters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192833747 ISBN: 019283374X

Description: Fine. 019283374X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass (Calico Classics)

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809244881 ISBN: 0809244888

Description: Very Good. 0809244888. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass (Calico Classics)

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Contemporary Books ISBN-13: 9780809244881 ISBN: 0809244888

Description: Very Good. 0809244888. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics) new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192833747 ISBN: 019283374X

Description: New. 019283374X S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192833747 ISBN: 019283374X

Description: Very Good. 019283374X New and unused overstock copy. Moderate wear to cover/edges from shelving. Clean, unmarked pages. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)

by Lewis Carroll~Roger Lancelyn Green~John Tenniel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833747 ISBN: 019283374X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice in Wonderland (Classic Library)

by Lewis Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723513636 ISBN: 0723513635

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833747 ISBN: 019283374X

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 019283374X book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass: the Classic Collection (Classic Collections) new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass: the Classic Collection (Classic Collections)

by Lewis Carroll

price: $2.65

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9781400307531 ISBN: 1400307538

Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass: the Classic Collection (Classic Collections) new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass: the Classic Collection (Classic Collections)

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781400307531 ISBN: 1400307538

Description: New. 1400307538 NEW! ! ! MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: World International Publishing Ltd., Great Britain Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723513636 ISBN: 0723513635

Description: Tony James Chance. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. sticker adhesive on 11st page, bumped corners, damp staining on back cover. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Tony James Chance. 173 p. ; illus. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)

by Lewis Carroll; Editor-Roger Lancelyn Green; Illustrator-John Tenniel

price: $3.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780192833747 ISBN: 019283374X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding veyr tight. (tpb, classic) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192833747 ISBN: 019283374X

Description: Good. 019283374X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)

by Lewis Carroll~Roger Lancelyn Green~John Tenniel

price: $3.93

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833747 ISBN: 019283374X

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking Glass (Classic Collection) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking Glass (Classic Collection)

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tommy Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400307531 ISBN: 1400307538

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking Glass (Classic Collection) used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking Glass (Classic Collection)

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tommy Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400307531 ISBN: 1400307538

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There

by Carroll, Lewis; Green, Roger Lancelyn

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833747 ISBN: 019283374X

Description: Tenniel, Sir John. Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bump, price sticker rear cover, and some light shopwearThis edition includes the Tenniel illustrations in B&W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alices Adventures in Wonderland, and Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There used book

Alices Adventures in Wonderland, and Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There

by Carroll, Lewis; Lin, Tan Anthony

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593083458 ISBN: 1593083459

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No creasing / no marks: fresh, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tommy Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400307531 ISBN: 1400307538

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Classic Collections. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: And What Alice Found There new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: And What Alice Found There

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $8.09

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House UK Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099512073 ISBN: 0099512076

Description: Tenniel, John, Sir. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: And What Alice Found There new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: And What Alice Found There

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $9.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House UK Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099512073 ISBN: 0099512076

Description: Tenniel, John, Sir. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: World International Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723513636 ISBN: 0723513635

Description: Good. Slightly bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass and What Alice Found There

by Lewis Carroll

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EGMONT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780749854546 ISBN: 0749854545

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Alice in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

price: $12.71