|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There
by
Lewis Carroll
About this title: By falling down a rabbit hole, Alice experiences unusual adventures with a variety of nonsensical characters.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There
(132 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192833747
ISBN: 019283374X
Description: Fine. 019283374X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass (Calico Classics)
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809244881
ISBN: 0809244888
Description: Very Good. 0809244888. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass (Calico Classics)
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Contemporary Books
ISBN-13: 9780809244881
ISBN: 0809244888
Description: Very Good. 0809244888. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192833747
ISBN: 019283374X
Description: New. 019283374X S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192833747
ISBN: 019283374X
Description: Very Good. 019283374X New and unused overstock copy. Moderate wear to cover/edges from shelving. Clean, unmarked pages. May have a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Lewis Carroll~Roger Lancelyn Green~John Tenniel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833747
ISBN: 019283374X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Alice in Wonderland (Classic Library)
by
Lewis Carroll
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780723513636
ISBN: 0723513635
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. read more
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833747
ISBN: 019283374X
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 019283374X book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass: the Classic Collection (Classic Collections)
by
Lewis Carroll
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2005-08-30
ISBN-13: 9781400307531
ISBN: 1400307538
Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass: the Classic Collection (Classic Collections)
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781400307531
ISBN: 1400307538
Description: New. 1400307538 NEW! ! ! MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Alice in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: World International Publishing Ltd., Great Britain
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780723513636
ISBN: 0723513635
Description: Tony James Chance. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. sticker adhesive on 11st page, bumped corners, damp staining on back cover. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Tony James Chance. 173 p. ; illus. ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksnthings,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Lewis Carroll; Editor-Roger Lancelyn Green; Illustrator-John Tenniel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998-03-31
ISBN-13: 9780192833747
ISBN: 019283374X
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding veyr tight. (tpb, classic) read more
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192833747
ISBN: 019283374X
Description: Good. 019283374X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Lewis Carroll~Roger Lancelyn Green~John Tenniel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833747
ISBN: 019283374X
Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking Glass (Classic Collection)
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tommy Nelson
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400307531
ISBN: 1400307538
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking Glass (Classic Collection)
by
Carroll, Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tommy Nelson
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400307531
ISBN: 1400307538
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: and What Alice Found There
by
Carroll, Lewis; Green, Roger Lancelyn
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833747
ISBN: 019283374X
Description: Tenniel, Sir John. Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bump, price sticker rear cover, and some light shopwearThis edition includes the Tenniel illustrations in B&W. read more
|
|
Alices Adventures in Wonderland, and Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There
by
Carroll, Lewis; Lin, Tan Anthony
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781593083458
ISBN: 1593083459
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No creasing / no marks: fresh, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Planet,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass and What Alice Found There
by
Carroll, Lewis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tommy Nelson
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400307531
ISBN: 1400307538
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Classic Collections. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: And What Alice Found There
by
Carroll, Lewis
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House UK
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099512073
ISBN: 0099512076
Description: Tenniel, John, Sir. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass: And What Alice Found There
by
Carroll, Lewis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House UK
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099512073
ISBN: 0099512076
Description: Tenniel, John, Sir. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Alice in Wonderland
by
Lewis Carroll
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: World International
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780723513636
ISBN: 0723513635
Description: Good. Slightly bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass and What Alice Found There
by
Lewis Carroll
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: EGMONT
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780749854546
ISBN: 0749854545
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alice in Wonderland
by
Lewis Carroll
| | | |