» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fill Your Oil Paintings with Light and Color

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fill Your Oil Paintings with Light and Color

by Kevin D MacPherson

About this title: You'll find out how to see the colors of your subject accurately; mix clean, fresh color (including sensitive, subtle grays) from a limited palette; use light and shade to create an illusion of reality and to add unity to your painting; build a strong painting from the start by seeing the world as a mosaic of simple, interlocking shapes; and paint ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Kevin D. Macpherson

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Good. Dust jacket good. Good condition, clean pages, dust jacket has some edge creasing and a small edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Macpherson, Kevin D.

price: $34.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: As New in As New jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 143pp; No significant flaws; Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 103690. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fill Your Oil Painting With Light and Color used book

Fill Your Oil Painting With Light and Color

by Macpherson, Kevin D.

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light, Cincinnati Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; clean & colorful; light rubbing to edges. Text & illustrations are unmarked; firmly bound; boards are slightly rubbed at corners & spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Macpherson, Kevin D.

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardback Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0891346872 143 pages, illustrated throughout in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Macpherson, Kevin D.

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0891346872. Color illustrations throughout. First printing. Small spot of abrasion on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color new book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Kevin D. Macpherson

price: $63.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & and Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & and Color

by Macpherson, Kevin D.

price: $67.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jaclet are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. Indexed and color illustrations throughout. First Edition w/full # string. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light and Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light and Color

by Kevin D. Macpherson

price: $69.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 143 pages. DJ is very clean with light wrinkling along corner edges and very light rubbing. Purple boards with white lettering on spine are very clean with tiny tip scuffs at corners. "Oil painting light and color" has been printed in black marker on bottom edge. Text is in MINT condition with no visible defects--no marks, tears, stains, wrinkles, creases, folds or other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Macpherson, Kevin D.

price: $37.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0891346872 #1706A. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 22.5 x 29cm. hard cover. 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Kevin D. Macpherson

price: $43.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: March, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Very Good. 0891346872. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Kevin D. Macpherson

price: $57.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Macpherson, Kevin D.

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books, 1997. Signed and inscribed by the author. Numerous full color illustrations. 143 pp. Hardcover. 4to. Purple paper covered boards. Lovely copy in like d.j. Very good+/Very good+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color new book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Kevin D. Macpherson

price: $71.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: New. New DJ. As pictured and described, hardbound with dust jacket, minor shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Kevin D. Macpherson

price: $75.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Ohio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Later Printing. Purple Binding w/white spine lettering, 143 illus pgs. Clean Tight Copy-No Marks *Appears Unread Clean Intact Priced DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. C. Fabiani, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color used book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Kevin D. Macpherson

price: $81.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color new book

Fill Your Oil Paintings With Light & Color

by Kevin D. Macpherson

price: $145.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891346876 ISBN: 0891346872

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.