» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fighting Spirit: A Championship Season at Notre Dame

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fighting Spirit: A Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz

About this title: Lou Holtz, coach of one of the nation's most popular football teams, tells of the championship season at Notre Dame. Holtz brought the Fighting Irish back from a five-year slump in 1987. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holtz, Lou, And Heisler, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holtz, Lou, And Heisler, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holtz, Lou, And Heisler, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holtz, Lou, And Heisler, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holtz, Lou, And Heisler, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame used book

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holtz, Lou, And McCarthy, Paul (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671676742 ISBN: 0671676741

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame used book

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holtz, Lou, And McCarthy, Paul (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671676742 ISBN: 0671676741

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fighting Spirit: A Championship Season at Notre Dame used book

Fighting Spirit: A Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holtz, Lou, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Heisler, John (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671676742 ISBN: 0671676741

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, light aging, stk #2485n8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame used book

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holtz, Lou

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780671676742 ISBN: 0671676741

Description: Very Good. 0671676741 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame [Paperback] By Holtz, Lou used book

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame [Paperback] By Holtz, Lou

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671676742 ISBN: 0671676741

Description: Fair. COVER IS PRETTY WORN, BUT PAGES ARE VERY CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame used book

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671676742 ISBN: 0671676741

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz; John Heisler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, is price clipped, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Good. This book has some wear, store marks. Dust jacket has light creases, light wear on cover edges, some sticker remains on front cover. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz John Heisler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz John Heisler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame used book

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671676742 ISBN: 0671676741

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame used book

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671676742 ISBN: 0671676741

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz, John Heisler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz, John Heisler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame used book

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671676742 ISBN: 0671676741

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz~John Heisler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Lou Holtz~John Heisler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-67673-3 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame used book

Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holtz, Lou

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671676742 ISBN: 0671676741

Description: Good. Mask Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Spirit: a Championship Season at Notre Dame

by Holt, Lou/Heisler, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676735 ISBN: 0671676733

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-67673-3 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.