» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fighters and bombers of World War II 1939-45

by Kenneth Munson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II 1939-45

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Peerage ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Kenneth Munson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II, 1939-45 #06010

by K. Munson

price: $2.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and bombers of World War II 1939-45

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 320p. : col. ill. Originally published in 2v. as Fighters, attack and training aircraft 1939-45 and as Bombers, patrol and transport aircraft 1939-45. 1969. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. (E-80 O)---slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Kenneth Munson

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: Very good with very good jacket, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: John W. Wood, Norman Dinnage, Frank Friend, Brian Hiley, William Hobson, Tony Mitchell, Jack Pelling. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Here, brought together in one volume for the first time, are Kenneth Munson's two authoritative works on the fighters and bombers of World War II. Though many types of aircraft, old and new, conventional and bizarre, took part in the war of 1939-45, there can be no doubt of the vital role played by the fighters and bombers of the world's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London, England, United Kingdom Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: John W. Wood, Norman Dinnage, Frank Friend, Brian Hiley, William Hobson, Tony Mitchell, Jack Pelling. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Here, brought together in one volume for the first time, are Kenneth Munson's two authoritative works on the fighters and bombers of World War II. Though many types of aircraft, old and new, conventional and bizarre, took part in the war of 1939-45, there can be no doubt of the vital role played by the fighters and bombers of the world's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II-Single Volume Edition of Original 2 Volume Work

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Republication Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: Good to Very Good in Very Good jacket. 320 pgs. Single volume edition originally published in two volumes. Printed later than copyright date. Owner name inked inside and on fore edges, otherwise Near Fine. Jacket has a few wrinkles. Sound reading and reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Munson, Kenneth, Illustrated By John W. Wood Associates

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0671060104 323 pp. 12mo. Clean, tight. Two works in one volume. 'Fighters and bombers and all their principal predecessors since 1939 are authoritatively described. ' 160 pages of accurate and detailed colored drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Munson, Kenneth/Wood, John W. (Illus)

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: VG/VG, light foxing. 323 p., color illus, index, 12mo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II, 1939-45

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II 1939-45

by Kenneth Munson

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exter Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: John W. Wood. Fine in Very Good + jacket. Sky blue cloth on boards with birds eye view of fighter plane on both covers, white letters at spine, clean. corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean as new, over 300 color illustrations, 323 pages. dust jacket intact, slightly rubbed on both sides, clean, no tears or edge wear, extra nice copy for the world war two student. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Munson, Kenneth/Wood, John W. (Illus)

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: Fine/Fine. 323 p., color illus, index, 12mo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Kenneth Munson, Illustrated By John W. Wood

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two slight tears and chipping on top spine of jacket. Bump on front cover. Illustrated front and back covers and front and back DJ. 323 pages. 80 color plates. No clipped corners or remainder marks. Out of Print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: Fine in Near Fine to Fine jacket. 323 pgs. Dj has very minor rubbing. 300 color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II, 1939-45

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: Good in Good jacket. 323 pp., color illus., originally published as two books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II, 1939-45

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0907408370. Over 300 color illustrations by John W. Wood, et al. A reprint edition. Near fine in a near fine (two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II: Over 300 Color Illustrations

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, N Y Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: Illustrated by Munson, Kenneth. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1983, Hard Cover. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First American Editon, Hardbound in blue cloth, book near mint, dj near mint, no PO marks, Over 300 color illustrations, 323 pages, indexed, Specs and... 0671060104. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II, 1939-45

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: Wood, John W. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Solid VG/VG, very clean and tight. 160 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1969

Description: 1939-1945. Hardcover. Two vols in one. Illustrated covers. Good condition in good dj. Over 300 col. illus. Examines the aircraft of the world's airforces that took part in the Second World War. 320pp. 45127. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II, 1939-45

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0907408370. 332 pages, many 3-view color illustrations, cloth, DJ, very good. First published in Great Britain by Blandford Press as two volumes: Bombers 1939-1945 and Fighters 1939-1945. Illustrated by John W. Wood, Norman Dinnage, Frank Friend, Brian Hiley, William Hobson, Tony Mitchell, Jack Pelling. From the dust jacket: "Here, brought together in one volume for the first time, are Kenneth Munson's two authoritative works on the fighters and bombers of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II 1939-45

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $31.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Exeter, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060107 ISBN: 0671060104

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0671060104. dj flap soiled at top, nice copy, MI603591. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighters and Bombers of World War II

by Munson, Kenneth

price: $36.19

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780907408376 ISBN: 0907408370

Description: Wood, John et al. Fine in Fine jacket. First published in Great Britain by Blandford Press as two volumes in 1969. Slightly enlarged format in this edition. Unclipped dustcover-392 pages text with illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.