Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780445041394ISBN:0445041390
Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780445041394ISBN:0445041390
Description: Very Good. 0445041390 288 pages, with appendix and index, illustrated throughout with classic film stills; name notation inside front otherwise solid and clean large paperback. read more
Binding: Oversized Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780445041394ISBN:0445041390
Description: GOOD. Here are the unbelievable baddies from SANTA CLAUS CONQUERS THE MARTIANS and GODZILLA VS. THE SMOG MONSTER to MYRA BRECKINRIDGE and LOST HORIZON. Amusing and illuminating trivia about the movies, the stars, the producers and directors, and the critics associated with these filmic curiosities. Includes delightful movie stills. 288 pp. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library;, N. Y. :
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780445041394ISBN:0445041390
Description: Near Fine. 0445041390. 288 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Stiff pictorial covers, index, appendix, many humorous sidebars on bad dialogue, bad acting, actual box office receipts etc, 100+ b/w stills and facsimiles from original promotional material.; Perhaps the funniest book ever written about bad Hollywood. These movies truly sucked, not B movies that you expect to be bad but legendary movies with big stars, such as: John Wayne in The Conqueror. Laurel and Hardy in The Big Noise. Michael Caine in ... read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780446381192ISBN:0446381195
Description: Good. Here's nostalgia for movie masochists--prepare to laugh and crty at the awesome awfulness of it all. Pages are clean, and intact. No markings. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1978
Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 8"x11" This soft cover book has a white yellow and black and white photo illustrated cover with green and blue lettering on the front and spine of the cover. Black and white photo illustrations throughout the book. 288 indexed pages. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780445041394ISBN:0445041390
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780445041394ISBN:0445041390
Description: Very Good. 0445041390. Light shelf wear; wraps are gently age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Film. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; And How They Got That Way; 0.6 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 288 pages. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Oversized Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780445041394ISBN:0445041390
Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated
Publisher: Popular Library, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780445041394ISBN:0445041390
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288 pgs including index with numerous b/w photographs; cover scuffed & scraped with shelf wear to edges & corners; read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780446381192ISBN:0446381195
Description: Near Fine. 0446381195. Clean unmarked book in bright card covers with just a touch of shelfwear; illustrated; 288 pp; Remainder Line; 8.5 x 10.5" read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Cult Movies: The Classics, the Sleepers, the Weird, and the Wonderful