» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fifty Worst Films of All Time

by Harry Medved

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fifty Worst Films of All Time

by Harry Medved

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446381192 ISBN: 0446381195

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time: (and How They Got That Way)

by Harry Medved

price: $3.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780446312578 ISBN: 0446312576

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time (and How They Got That Way)

by Harry Medved; Randy Dreyfuss

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time (and How They Got That Way)

by Harry Medved, Randy Dreyfuss

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time (and How They Got That Way)

by Dreyfuss, Randy And Medved, Harry

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Very Good. 0445041390 288 pages, with appendix and index, illustrated throughout with classic film stills; name notation inside front otherwise solid and clean large paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The fifty worst films of all time: (and how they got that way)

by Medved, Harry, and Dreyfuss, Randy

price: $6.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. soiled covers with tears. 288 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time (and How They Got That Way).

by Medved, Harry And Randy Dreyfuss

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: GOOD. Here are the unbelievable baddies from SANTA CLAUS CONQUERS THE MARTIANS and GODZILLA VS. THE SMOG MONSTER to MYRA BRECKINRIDGE and LOST HORIZON. Amusing and illuminating trivia about the movies, the stars, the producers and directors, and the critics associated with these filmic curiosities. Includes delightful movie stills. 288 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Worst Films of All Time, the: and How They Got That Way

by Medved, Harry, With Randy Dreyfuss

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library;, N. Y. : Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Near Fine. 0445041390. 288 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Stiff pictorial covers, index, appendix, many humorous sidebars on bad dialogue, bad acting, actual box office receipts etc, 100+ b/w stills and facsimiles from original promotional material.; Perhaps the funniest book ever written about bad Hollywood. These movies truly sucked, not B movies that you expect to be bad but legendary movies with big stars, such as: John Wayne in The Conqueror. Laurel and Hardy in The Big Noise. Michael Caine in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time

by Medved, Harry

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780446381192 ISBN: 0446381195

Description: Good. Here's nostalgia for movie masochists--prepare to laugh and crty at the awesome awfulness of it all. Pages are clean, and intact. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Worst Films of All Time

by Medved, Harry

price: $22.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446381192 ISBN: 0446381195

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time and How They Got That Way

by Medved, Harry

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 8"x11" This soft cover book has a white yellow and black and white photo illustrated cover with green and blue lettering on the front and spine of the cover. Black and white photo illustrations throughout the book. 288 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The fifty worst films of all time: (and how they got that way)

by Medved, Harry, and Dreyfuss, Randy

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 288 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time

by Harry Medved

price: $51.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446312578 ISBN: 0446312576

Description: Good. CBS Edition 1978. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Worst Films of All Time

by Harry Medved

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446381192 ISBN: 0446381195

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time (and How They Got That Way)

by Harry Medved, Randy Dreyfuss

price: $2.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time

by Harry Medved, Randy Dreyfuss

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: very good condition with clean text and solid binding; some minor edge wear; previous owner's signature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time: (and How They Got That Way)

by Medved, Harry; Dreyfuss, Randy

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Popular Library Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time: (and How They Got That Way)

by Medved, Harry; Dreyfuss, Randy

price: $6.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The 50 Worst Films of All Time

by Medved, Harry With Randy Dreyfuss

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446312578 ISBN: 0446312576

Description: Good. Cover has been taped at spine. Some light creasing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time

by Medved, Harry & Randy Dreyfuss

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Very Good. 0445041390. Light shelf wear; wraps are gently age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Film. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; And How They Got That Way; 0.6 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time (and How They Got That Way)

by Medved, Harry With Randy Dreyfus

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1978

Description: VG+ Oversized Softcover 288 pp. with photographs throughout including numerous stills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time: (and How They Got That Way)

by Medved, Harry; Dreyfuss, Randy

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Worst Films of All Time (and How They Got That Way)

by Medved, Harry & Dreyfuss, Randy

price: $14.20

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: Popular Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780445041394 ISBN: 0445041390

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288 pgs including index with numerous b/w photographs; cover scuffed & scraped with shelf wear to edges & corners; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty (50) Worst Films of All Time

by Medved, Harry & Randy Dreyfuss

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446381192 ISBN: 0446381195

Description: Near Fine. 0446381195. Clean unmarked book in bright card covers with just a touch of shelfwear; illustrated; 288 pp; Remainder Line; 8.5 x 10.5" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fifty Worst Films of All Time

by Medved, Harry & Dreyfuss, Randy

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Book PB, 8X13in. Illustartions through out, First ed, Outside a little soiled in dside is fine, Index 288p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cult Movies: The Classics, the Sleepers, the Weird, and the Wonderful

Cult Movies: The Classics, the Sleepers, the Weird, and the Wonderful

by Danny Peary

see all from $3.64!

new only from $64.95!

Golden Turky Award

by Michael Medved, Harry Medved

see all from $1.99!

After Claude

by Iris Owens

see all from $4.27!

Blue skies, no candy

by Gael Greene

see all from $1.99!

Hollywood Hall of Shame

by Harry Medved

see all from $1.99!

Cult Movies 3: 50 More of the Classics, the Sleepers, the Weird, and the Wonderful

by Danny Peary

see all from $2.99!

new only from $57.99!