Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips From the Kittatinnies to Cape May
by
Scofield, Bruce C, And Zimmerman, H Neil, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Backcountry Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. read more
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
by
Green, Stella; Scofield; Zimmerman
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Countryman Pr
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very Good. 0942440447 light shelf wear /edge wear/ pages very good condition/x-library with sticker on binding and card on inside /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
by
Stella Green, Scofield, Zimmerman
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
by
Stella Green, Scofield, Zimmerman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May
by
Scofield, Bruce C, and Zimmerman, H Neil, and Green, Stella J
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Backcountry Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
by
Green, Stella; Zimmerman; Scofield
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Backcountry Publications, Woodstock, VT
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: New. Brand new, clean copy. read more
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May
by
Scofield, Bruce, and Zimmerman, H. Neil, and Green, Stella J.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Backcountry Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. 239 p.; 9.00" x 0.63" x 5.98". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May
by
Scofield, Bruce C, and Zimmerman, H Neil, and Green, Stella J
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Backcountry Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Angelheart Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
by
Stella Green, Scofield, Zimmerman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Good. 1988-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
by
Green, Stella; Zimmerman; Scofield
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Norton, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very Good/Wraps. Trade size paperback in lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked text.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
by
Green, Stella; Zimmerman; Scofield
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Countryman Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Fine. 8vo @C. {010626} Fifty Hikes in New Jersey by Stella Green and Zimmerman and Scofield. ISBN 0942440447. Published by Countryman Pr in 1988. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C New Jersey 239pp. {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TheWingCo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes and Backpacking Trips From the Kittatinnies to Cape May
by
Scofield, Bruce; Green, Stella J.; Zimmerman, H. Neil
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very Good; 1995. 0942440447. Almost like new condition.; softcover; Backcountry Publications; Woodstock VT; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 239 pages; , read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
by
Stella Gree; Scofiel; Zimmerman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Countryman Pr
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
by
Stella Green, Scofield, Zimmerman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Countryman Pr
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May
by
Scofield, Bruce C, and Zimmerman, H Neil, and Green, Stella J
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Backcountry Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, slightly wavy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
crispast ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes and Backpacking Trips From the Kittatinnies to Cape May
by
Bruce Scofield
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very Good. "Publisher: Backcountry Publications Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Paper Back Edition: Fifth Printing Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0942440447 Light wear to cover; contents very clean. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes and Backpacking Trips From the Kittatinnies to Cape May
by
Bruce Scofield
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fifty Hikes in New Jersey
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780942440447
ISBN: 0942440447
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
50 Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May
by
Bruce C Scofield, Stella Green, H Neil Zimmerman
see all
from $2.15!
new only
from $10.65!
Best Hikes with Children in the Catskills and Hudson River Valley
by
Cynthia Copeland Lewis, Tom Lewis, Thomas J Lewis
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $26.49!
Best Hikes with Children in Connecticut, Massachusetts and Rhode Island
by
Cynthia Copeland Lewis, Thomas J Lewis
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.80!
Best Hikes with Children in New Jersey
by
Joel L Zatz, Arline Zatz
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.69!
Short Escapes in New England: 25 Country Getaways for People Who Love to Walk
by
Bruce C Scofield, Bruce Bolger, Fodor's
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $38.75!
High Peaks of the Northeast: A Peakbagger's Directory and Resource Guide to the Highest Summits in the Northeastern United States
by
Bruce C Scofield, Valerie Vaughan (Editor)
see all
from $2.08!