» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May

by Bruce C Scofield, H Neil Zimmerman, Stella J Green

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips From the Kittatinnies to Cape May

by Scofield, Bruce C, And Zimmerman, H Neil, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Backcountry Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

by Green, Stella; Scofield; Zimmerman

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Countryman Pr ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very Good. 0942440447 light shelf wear /edge wear/ pages very good condition/x-library with sticker on binding and card on inside /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

by Stella Green, Scofield, Zimmerman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

by Stella Green, Scofield, Zimmerman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May

by Scofield, Bruce C, and Zimmerman, H Neil, and Green, Stella J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backcountry Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

by Green, Stella; Zimmerman; Scofield

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Backcountry Publications, Woodstock, VT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: New. Brand new, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May

by Scofield, Bruce, and Zimmerman, H. Neil, and Green, Stella J.

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backcountry Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. 239 p.; 9.00" x 0.63" x 5.98". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May

by Scofield, Bruce C, and Zimmerman, H Neil, and Green, Stella J

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backcountry Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

by Stella Green, Scofield, Zimmerman

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Good. 1988-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

by Green, Stella; Zimmerman; Scofield

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Trade size paperback in lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked text.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

by Green, Stella; Zimmerman; Scofield

price: $3.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Countryman Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Fine. 8vo @C. {010626} Fifty Hikes in New Jersey by Stella Green and Zimmerman and Scofield. ISBN 0942440447. Published by Countryman Pr in 1988. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C New Jersey 239pp. {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes and Backpacking Trips From the Kittatinnies to Cape May

by Scofield, Bruce; Green, Stella J.; Zimmerman, H. Neil

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very Good; 1995. 0942440447. Almost like new condition.; softcover; Backcountry Publications; Woodstock VT; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 239 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

by Stella Gree; Scofiel; Zimmerman

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Countryman Pr ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

by Stella Green, Scofield, Zimmerman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Countryman Pr ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes, and Backpacking Trips from the Kittatinnies to Cape May

by Scofield, Bruce C, and Zimmerman, H Neil, and Green, Stella J

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Backcountry Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, slightly wavy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes and Backpacking Trips From the Kittatinnies to Cape May

by Bruce Scofield

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very Good. "Publisher: Backcountry Publications Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Paper Back Edition: Fifth Printing Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0942440447 Light wear to cover; contents very clean. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey: Walks, Hikes and Backpacking Trips From the Kittatinnies to Cape May

by Bruce Scofield

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Fifty Hikes in New Jersey

price: $32.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942440447 ISBN: 0942440447

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.