About this title: The Fifth Revelation provides a reader-friendly introduction to a 2,000-page collection of material first published in 1955. Although The Urantia Book has never inspired an organized church or cult, informal study groups can be found in virtually every city. This new book is for readers in search of benevolent religious beliefs that make ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mighty Messenger Press
Date Published: 1998-10-01
ISBN-13:9780965430173ISBN:0965430170
Description: Good. Used library discard w/ markigns, pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edgesFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Like new with inscription by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Edition: Pre-Publication Review Edition..
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Orleans: Mighty Messenger
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965430173ISBN:0965430170
Description: Subjects: Urantia book--Quotations. Urantia book--Introductions. A fine copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 307. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Orleans: Mighty Messenger
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965430173ISBN:0965430170
Description: Description: vii, 311 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Subjects: Urantia book--Quotations. Urantia book--Introductions. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 311. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Orleans: Mighty Messenger
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965430173ISBN:0965430170
Description: Description: vii, 311 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Subjects: Urantia book--Quotations. Urantia book--Introductions. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 311. read more
Edition: Pre-Publication Review Edition..
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Orleans: Mighty Messenger
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965430173ISBN:0965430170
Description: Subjects: Urantia book--Quotations. Urantia book--Introductions. A fine copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Orleans: Mighty Messenger
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965430173ISBN:0965430170
Description: Description: vii, 311 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Subjects: Urantia book--Quotations. Urantia book--Introductions. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Orleans: Mighty Messenger
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965430173ISBN:0965430170
Description: Description: vii, 311 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Subjects: Urantia book--Quotations. Urantia book--Introductions. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mighty Messenger Press, New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965430173ISBN:0965430170
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New Orleans, LA, U.S.A. Mighty Messenger Press. 1999. Trade Paperback. First Edition. 1st. Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 311pp., index, glossary, illustrated. Near Fine/No Jacket. White and green glossy card covers, light shelfwear, small green marker mark on top page edges, otherwise, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. A wonderful introduction to the unique and important spiritual guide, The Urantia Book. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mighty Messenger Press
Date Published: 01/10/1998
ISBN-13:9780965430173ISBN:0965430170
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.