» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fifth Profession (the Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series)

by William Earl Henry

price: $3.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Profession (the Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series)

by Henry, William Earl

price: $3.31

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Very Good. 0875890881 1971 Jossey-Bass First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Profession (the Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series)

by Henry, William Earl

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0875890881 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket is edge worn and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Profession

by Henry, William E. Et Al

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc., San Francisco, 1971

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fifth Profession (the Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series)

by William Earl Henry

price: $3.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Profession (the Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series)

by Henry, William Earl

price: $3.68

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0875890881 Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Printing Unstated. Mylar Protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Profession (Social and Behavioral Science Ser. )

by Henry, William E.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket is clipped with small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Green Jacket, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fifth Profession

by Henry, William E. (Born 1917), Et Al

price: $8.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good jacket. Acceptable. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Inc., Publishers, [1971]. 1st Edition. [xv]+221+[3]pp. Orange cloth. A lightly marked ex-library copy in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Profession: Becoming a Psychotherapist. [Subtitle]: (the Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series. )

by Henry, William E. Et Al

price: $9.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass,, San Francisco, CA: Date Published: 1971. ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: 221pp. VG / Slightly chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fifth Profession

by Henry, William E. (Born 1917), Et Al

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Very Good. 0875890881. San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Inc., Publishers, [1971]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xv]+221+[3]pp. Orange cloth. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fith Profession

by Henry, William E.; Sims, John H.; Spray, S. Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Used-Good, DJ. 221pp, Becoming a Psychotherapist. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Profession

by William Earl Henry (Author)

price: $13.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0875890881. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fifth Profession

by Henry, Wiliam & J Sims

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey Bass, San Francisco Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD. 9 x 6 inches in hard cover. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Profession

by Henry, William E., Et Al

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Used: Very Good. Very good, 221pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Profession (the Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series)

by William Earl Henry

price: $22.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0875890881 ISBN 13: 9780875890883 Not first printing. bk# 15.0. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Profession Becoming a Psychotherapist

by Henry, William H.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: San Francisco, Calif. : Jossey Bass Pub. 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Stated 1st Edition. 6x9.5. ISBN: 0875890881. A red book with b/w lettering and a orange dj with b/w lettering and decorations. It has 221 pgs. and is indexed, price clipped dj. The findings showed that these 4, 300 psychotherapists were similar in terms of cultural. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Fifth Profession

by Henry, William E.; Sims J. H. & Spray, S. Lee

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Very Good in sunned dust jacket. 221p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Scholarly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Fifth Profession

by Henry, William E. Et Al

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass, CA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Slight shelfwear, top edges slightly sunned, else VERY GOOD in mildly worn, slightly torn dust jacket. 221p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholarly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Fifth Profession

by Henry, William E.

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc., San Francisco Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780875890883 ISBN: 0875890881

Description: Very Good. 8 vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Fifth Profession Becoming a Psychotherapist

by Henry, William H. John Sims And S. Lee Spray

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: H Publisher: Jossey Bass, San Francisco. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good / No Dj. Minor Wear. Should The Four Main Branches Of Psychological Medicine Be Combined Into Psycho Therapy? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMeans Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Fifth Profession

by Henry William E, Sims John H & Spray S Lee

price: $35.56

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, Inc. (The Jossey-Bass Behavioral Science Series) 1971

Description: 221p dw A study of psychotherapists. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Fifth Profession: Becoming a Psychotherapist. 1971

by Henry, William E., Et Al,

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hard cover

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.