» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fifth Horseman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Fifth Horseman

by Larry Collins

About this title: In a suspenseful novel of terrorist threat, Libyan leader Qaddafi holds New York City hostage with the threat of setting off a hidden nuclear bomb.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671243166 ISBN: 0671243160

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671243166 ISBN: 0671243160

Description: Very Good. 478 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671243166 ISBN: 0671243160

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 478 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671243166 ISBN: 0671243160

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 478 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671243166 ISBN: 0671243160

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 478 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry, And Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granada, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780586048030 ISBN: 0586048030

Description: Good. 573p. : 2maps; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671243166 ISBN: 0671243160

Description: Good. 478 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry, And Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry, And Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry, And Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry, And Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671243166 ISBN: 0671243160

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 478 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671243166 ISBN: 0671243160

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 478 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671243166 ISBN: 0671243160

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 478 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry, and Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2475m8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Larry Collins~Dominique Lapierre

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry, and Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on corners of cover, light aging to pages, stk #2159x8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry, and Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on corners of cover, 1/2" tear on bottom corner of front cover along spine, stk #2526o8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horse-Man

by Collins, Larry; Lapierre, Dominuque

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good reading copy, cover worn & creased, edge wear, spine creases, light pencil date inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry, and Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry; Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granada Publishing Limited Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780586048030 ISBN: 0586048030

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry; Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover. Heavy page tanning from age. Cmall rip to back cover at bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman: a Novel

by Collins, Larry; Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671243166 ISBN: 0671243160

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 478p. name sticker endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fifth Horseman

by Collins, Larry; Lapierre, Dominique

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm), Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: Fair. 0380547341 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifth Horseman, the

by Collins, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Fiction Date Published: Aug 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380547340 ISBN: 0380547341

Description: C+ 15th printing. 0380547341. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.