search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
The Fiery Cross

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon

About this title: Time traveller Claire Randall warns her husband, Scotsman Jamie Fraser, that the coming War of Independence between Britain and America may threaten everything the couple holds dear. Jamie, a loyalist, is forced to make difficult choices.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $2.54

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Seal Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780770427979 ISBN: 0770427979

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $4.70

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on cover or pages. Text and pages in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bks-4-U, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross [Paperback] By Gabaldon, Diana used book

The Fiery Cross [Paperback] By Gabaldon, Diana

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Good. Cover shows definite wear & tear, but is still intact (a minor amount of tape to bottom & top of spine). Light curl to corners at front and less so at back. Pages show some light creases and/or wrinkles in places; text unaffected. Tight binding; NO spine creases. A good, solid reading copy in sturdy condition despite noted flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Pubns Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $5.07

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday of Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385659437 ISBN: 0385659431

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Delta, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean copy, softcover in VERY GOOD condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, covers bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $6.00

Ships from Ut, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Good. Corner bends on covers, protective tape on spineClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, Ut, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross (Outlander) new book

The Fiery Cross (Outlander)

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440221661 ISBN: 0440221668

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440221661 ISBN: 0440221668

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1443 p. Outlander. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross (Outlander) used book

The Fiery Cross (Outlander)

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $6.42

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780440221661 ISBN: 0440221668

Description: Very Good. Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $6.59

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobbie's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiery Cross, the used book

Fiery Cross, the

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: VG- 5th volume in the Outlander series. clean + tight; wear to wraps; ISBN: 03853367 64. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross (Outlander) new book

The Fiery Cross (Outlander)

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440221661 ISBN: 0440221668

Description: New. 0440221668 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $6.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Pubns Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some wear to jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 979 p. Audience: General/trade. The year is 1771, and war is coming. Jamie Fraser's wife tells him so. Little as he wishes to, he must believe it, for hers is a gift of dreadful prophecy. In 1771, Scotman Jamie Fraser and his twentieth-century time-traveler wife, Claire Randall, become caught between a loyalty to the Crown and the changing times, as the American Revolution draws inevitably closer, in a new ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: New. New condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean without writing or marking. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BETTYE FIELDS, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $7.15

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780385315272 ISBN: 0385315279

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Cp 2001 Oct. 2002 1-10 Present Binding: Softbound Red/ Gold Decor Publisher: Delta Trade Paperbacks, NY ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Cover Art. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No Dj. 9.25 By 6" PB Over 1" Thick 979 Pgs.. Binding no spine crease clean tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Diana Gabaldon

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Great solid shape-clean-som. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross used book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385336765 ISBN: 0385336764

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG/--. Clean and tight. Light crease to front cover. Fifth volume of eighteenth-century Scotsman James Fraser and his time-traveling wife. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshelf, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fiery Cross new book

The Fiery Cross

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440221661 ISBN: 0440221668

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1443 p. Outlander. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Fiery Cross (Outlander, No 5) new book

Fiery Cross (Outlander, No 5)

by Gabaldon, Diana

price: $7.99

Ships from SC, USA