|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Time traveller Claire Randall warns her husband, Scotsman Jamie Fraser, that the coming War of Independence between Britain and America may threaten everything the couple holds dear. Jamie, a loyalist, is forced to make difficult choices.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Fiery Cross
(298 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: Seal
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780770427979
ISBN: 0770427979
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FictionDB,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on cover or pages. Text and pages in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bks-4-U,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross [Paperback] By Gabaldon, Diana
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Good. Cover shows definite wear & tear, but is still intact (a minor amount of tape to bottom & top of spine). Light curl to corners at front and less so at back. Pages show some light creases and/or wrinkles in places; text unaffected. Tight binding; NO spine creases. A good, solid reading copy in sturdy condition despite noted flaws. read more
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Pubns Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385315272
ISBN: 0385315279
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday of Canada
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385659437
ISBN: 0385659431
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Delta, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean copy, softcover in VERY GOOD condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, covers bright and glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Good. Corner bends on covers, protective tape on spineClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
Ut,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross (Outlander)
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780440221661
ISBN: 0440221668
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780440221661
ISBN: 0440221668
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1443 p. Outlander. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross (Outlander)
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2005-08-30
ISBN-13: 9780440221661
ISBN: 0440221668
Description: Very Good. Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, slight edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pocket Money,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bobbie's Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiery Cross, the
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: VG- 5th volume in the Outlander series. clean + tight; wear to wraps; ISBN: 03853367 64. read more
|
|
The Fiery Cross (Outlander)
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440221661
ISBN: 0440221668
Description: New. 0440221668 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Pubns Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385315272
ISBN: 0385315279
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some wear to jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 979 p. Audience: General/trade. The year is 1771, and war is coming. Jamie Fraser's wife tells him so. Little as he wishes to, he must believe it, for hers is a gift of dreadful prophecy. In 1771, Scotman Jamie Fraser and his twentieth-century time-traveler wife, Claire Randall, become caught between a loyalty to the Crown and the changing times, as the American Revolution draws inevitably closer, in a new ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: New. New condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean without writing or marking. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BETTYE FIELDS,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2001-11
ISBN-13: 9780385315272
ISBN: 0385315279
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Edition: Cp 2001 Oct. 2002 1-10 Present
Binding: Softbound Red/ Gold Decor
Publisher: Delta Trade Paperbacks, NY
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Cover Art. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No Dj. 9.25 By 6" PB Over 1" Thick 979 Pgs.. Binding no spine crease clean tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Diana Gabaldon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Great solid shape-clean-som. read more
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385336765
ISBN: 0385336764
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG/--. Clean and tight. Light crease to front cover. Fifth volume of eighteenth-century Scotsman James Fraser and his time-traveling wife. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshelf,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Fiery Cross
by
Gabaldon, Diana
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780440221661
ISBN: 0440221668
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1443 p. Outlander. read more
|
|
Fiery Cross (Outlander, No 5)
by
Gabaldon, Diana
| | | |