» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Field Methods in Archaeology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Field Methods in Archaeology

by Thomas R Hester

About this title: "Field Methods in Archaeology" has been the leading source for instructors and students in archaeology courses and field schools for 60 years since it was first authored in 1949 by the legendary Robert Heizer. Left Coast has arranged to put the most recent Seventh Edition back into print after a brief hiatus, making this classic textbook again ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Field Methods in Archaeology 6 Th Edition used book

Field Methods in Archaeology 6 Th Edition

by Hester, Thomas R.; Heizer, Robert Fleming; Graham, John Allen

price: $26.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874843231 ISBN: 0874843235

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 6 th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Field Methods in Archaeology

by Hester, Thomas R

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub. Co, Palo Alto, CA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874843231 ISBN: 0874843235

Description: Near Fine. 0874843235. Near fine+; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 408 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Field Methods in Archaeology

by Hester, Thomas R., Heizer, Robert F., John A. Graham

price: $49.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1975

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Field Methods in Archaeology, 6th Edition

by Thomas R. Hester, Etc

price: $5.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874843231 ISBN: 0874843235

Description: Good. Some highlighting/underlining throughout which does not obstruct text. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Field Methods of Achaeology

by Thomas R. Hester, Robert F. Heizer & John A. Graham

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SIXTH EDITION Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874843231 ISBN: 0874843235

Description: Good. Achaeology Minor creases and wear on books cover. Small writing and rubber-stamp on fly-page. rest of pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Field Methods in Archaeology. Sixth (6th) Edition

by Hester, Thomas R., Robert F. Heizer, And John A. Graham

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874843231 ISBN: 0874843235

Description: Large ex-library soft cover, clear tape on spine, white library tape along inside hinge, 408 pages, bumped/bent corner, few b&w photos, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Field Methods in Arachaeology 6ed

by Thomas R. Hester And Robert F. Heizer And John A. Graham

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MAYFIELD PUBLISHING@COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780874843231 ISBN: 0874843235

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Field Methods in Archaeology, 6th Edition

by Thomas R. Hester; Etc

price: $20.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1975-12 ISBN-13: 9780874843231 ISBN: 0874843235

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Field Methods in Archaeology, 6th Edition

by Thomas R. Hester; Etc

price: $32.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1975-12 ISBN-13: 9780874843231 ISBN: 0874843235

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Field Methods in Archaeology, 6th Edition

by Hester, Thomas R.; Etc

price: $44.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780874843231 ISBN: 0874843235

Description: Very Good. 0874843235 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Field Methods in Archaeology, 6th Edition

by Thomas R. Hester

price: $54.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780874843231 ISBN: 0874843235

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Field Methods in Archaeology: Seventh Edition used book

Field Methods in Archaeology: Seventh Edition

by Thomas R. Hester

price: $145.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Left Coast Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598744286 ISBN: 1598744283

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Field Methods in Archaeology: Seventh Edition new book

Field Methods in Archaeology: Seventh Edition

by Thomas R. Hester

price: $158.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Left Coast Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598744286 ISBN: 1598744283

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.