» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Field Guide to UFOs: A Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Field Guide to UFOs: A Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts

by Dennis Stacy, Patrick Huyghe, Harry Trumbore (Illustrator)

About this title: The classic UFO--shaped like a flying saucer with a dome on top---in reality represents but a small fraction of the mysterious aerial objects people have reported seeing over the past half century or so. Here is the definitive work devoted to identifying and categorizing the dozens of different shapes the UFO phenomenon exhibits globally.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown) used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown)

by Dennis W. Stacy, Patrick Huyghe, Harry Trumbore

price: $3.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Good. First Edition. 87-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Field Guide to Ufos used book

A Field Guide to Ufos

by Stacy And Huyghe

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Trumbore. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Field Guide to Ufos used book

The Field Guide to Ufos

by Stacy & Huyghe

price: $6.05

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Trumbore. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Field Guide to Ufos used book

The Field Guide to Ufos

by Stacy & Huyghe

price: $6.09

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Trumbore. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Field Guide to Ufos used book

The Field Guide to Ufos

by Stacy & Huyghe

price: $6.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Trumbore. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Field Guide to Ufos used book

The Field Guide to Ufos

by Stacy & Huyghe

price: $6.14

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Trumbore. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Field Guide to Ufos used book

The Field Guide to Ufos

by Stacy And Huyghe

price: $6.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill Driver Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Trumbore. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Field Guide to U F O'S used book

The Field Guide to U F O'S

by Stacy & Huyghe

price: $6.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Trumbore. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Field Guide to Ufos used book

The Field Guide to Ufos

by Stacy & Hutghe

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Trumbore. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Field Guide to Ufos used book

The Field Guide to Ufos

by Stacy And Huyghe

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill Driver Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Trumbore. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown) used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown)

by Dennis W. Stacy, Patrick Huyghe, Harry Trumbore

price: $3.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts

by Stacy, Dennis

price: $4.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Pb. Good. Psychical Studies / Spiritism. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, sound. 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts

by Stacy, Dennis

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Near Fine. Remainder read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts

by Stacy, Dennis

price: $6.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quill ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts

by Stacy, Dennis

price: $6.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quill ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts

by Stacy, Dennis

price: $6.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quill ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts

by Stacy, Dennis

price: $6.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quill ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos used book

The Field Guide to Ufos

by Stacy, Dennis And Patrick Huyghe

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Trumbore, Harry. Fine. Fine soft cover with minimal wear. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hound / Daniel Weaver, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown) used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown)

by Dennis W. Stacy, Patrick Huyghe, Harry Trumbore

price: $7.18

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts

by Stacy, Dennis

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quill ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown) used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown)

by Dennis W. Stacy; Patrick Huyghe; Harry Trumbore

price: $18.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown) used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown)

by Dennis W. Stacy; Patrick Huyghe; Harry Trumbore

price: $25.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown) used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown)

by Dennis W. Stacy; Patrick Huyghe; Harry Trumbore

price: $25.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown) used book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown)

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown) new book

The Field Guide to Ufos: a Classification of Various Unidentified Aerial Phenomena Based on Eyewitness Accounts (Field Guides to the Unknown)

price: $54.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380802654 ISBN: 0380802651

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.