|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Field Guide to the Birds
(295 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Edition: second
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395080825
ISBN: 0395080827
Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] binding loose Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Pub Date: 1/1/1947 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 230. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395080825
ISBN: 0395080827
Description: 1947. hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverside Press
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395080825
ISBN: 0395080827
Description: 1947. hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds of Britain and Europe-the Peterson Field Guide Series, Second Edition, Revised and Enlarged
by
Roger Tory; Mountfort, Guy And Hollom, P. A. D. Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1967
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1947. Hardcover. 2ND. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
A field guide to the birds
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xxxiv, 318 p. : ill. (part col. ) maps; 20 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 304-306. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co,
Date Published: 1947
Description: Peterson, Roger Tory. Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780395080825
ISBN: 0395080827
Description: Good. ---290 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
A field guide to the birds: eastern land and water birds.
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1947
Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, spine of dust jacket missing, crack along spine inside front cover, light shelf wear to cover, light aging. 290 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds, a
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Edition: CR-1947 * 2nd REVISED & ENLARGED ED (45th
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN = BOSTON
Description: illustrated (C&B/W) GOOD+ sm8vo GOOD 230pp BIRDS read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds, a (612)
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Edition: 1960-27TH IMP
Publisher: H M CO-BOSTON
Description: illustrated. VG. POOR BIRDS read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Edition: 28th, 1961 Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Riverside Press, Cambridge, Mass
Date Published: 1934
Description: Peterson, Roger Tory. Good in None jacket. An x-library book. Pages are good to very good with some pages bent but intact. Cover is cloth and worn on edges in fair to good condition. read more
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds, a
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good + Format: Hardcover. Year: 1947. Hardcover Book. No Jacket, otherwise very good with minor overall wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds, Eastern Land and Water Birds
by
Roger Tory Peterson; Illustrator-Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1947
Description: Fair. Used, from public library sale, acceptable, some pages loose, mild foxing, color illustrations still excellentcondition, paperback...RiverboatSales...audiobooks...books...DVDS...new and used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RiverboatSales,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds
by
Peterson, Roger T.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780395080825
ISBN: 0395080827
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Wear to edges of soft cover. One heavy fold line to spine. Light page tanning from age. Previous owners name on top edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780395080825
ISBN: 0395080827
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Edition: Reprint. 42nd printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1947
ISBN-13: 9780395080825
ISBN: 0395080827
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1958
Description: Fair None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395080825
ISBN: 0395080827
Description: Good. Second Revised and Enlarged Edition. Green cloth hardcover has some shelfwear/edgewear. First blank page has ex-owner's name. Rest of the pages are in very good condition (clean & tight). NO dust jacket. Copyright: 1934...1947. read more
|
|
Field Guide to the Birds, a
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good + No DJ. Peterson, Roger Tory. 12mo = 7-9" 290pp. Green cloth covers are soiled and threadbare on top/bottom of spine and corners. Previous owner's name in ink on bottom edge of book. Previous onwer's name in ink on front endpaper. Back hinge is cracked and cover is loose. Green cloth covers are soiled, water spots on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1947
Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Green binding with red lettering and decoration, book is sturdy, light soiling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dunbar Old Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds of Texas and Adjacent S
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. No DJ broken hinge very clean. read more
|
|
A Field Guide to the Birds of Texas and Adjacent S
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good in Good + jacket. -4th Printing--304 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2297938&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|