Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780300016512ISBN:0300016514
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate cover, edge wear. Pages fine. Field Guide is Robert Hass' first volume. An experimental assortment of poetry that uses images of the California landscape, as well as images of everyday life, as a form of meditation. Interesting poems, thought provoking and strangely positive. 73 pages. Name inside cover. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780300076332ISBN:0300076339
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New softcover. No markings. Tracking on every package. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 68. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780300016512ISBN:0300016514
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in brand new condition-NO flaws to note. SHIPS V FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. Yale Series of Younger Poets, 68. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13:9780300076332ISBN:0300076339
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300076332. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780300076332ISBN:0300076339
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven and London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780300076332ISBN:0300076339
Description: Fine. With a New Preface by the Author. New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1998. Later printing. The author's celebrated first book. Robert Hass (b.1941), Poet Laureate of the United States from 1995 to 1997, was recently awarded the National Book Award and the Pulitzer Prize for his collection Time and Materials (2007). Inscribed by Hass on the title page, with a ticket stub from a February 25, 1999 lecture the poet delivered at Whittier College. A fine copy in the original ... read more
Edition: Yale Series of Younger Poets #68
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, Many
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780300016505ISBN:0300016506
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Haven, Yale University Press
Date Published: 1973
Description: First edition. Hardcover. His first book, a collection of poetry, a part of the Yale series of Young Poets. Foreword by Stanley Kunitz. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. Signed by Hass on the title page. Very uncommon in the cloth issue. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1973-09-10
ISBN-13:9780300016512ISBN:0300016514
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Conn
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780300016512ISBN:0300016514
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Association Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift inscription on first pg. by founder of the hub city writers project, poet, screenwriter and essayist. colorful front cover, book body clean and tight, mild edgewear, very slight thumbing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.