» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: A complete orchestral and vocal score for Beethoven's only opera, "Fidelio," composed between 1803 and 1815. The opera is a Singspiel, with both singing and spoken dialogue, effectively using melodrama (action or dialogue accompanied by music) to create the proper mood for somber scenes. The lyrics and text in this edition are only in German.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fidelio (Overture)

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Pro Art Publications, New York

Description: Very Good. Miniature score series: some age toning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Orodenker, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Koenemann, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789638303073 ISBN: 9638303077

Description: Very Good. 963-8303077. Full score. Unabridged reprint of the 1847 Simrock edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fidelio Partitura Oper in Zwei Akten (Sheet Music)

by Beethoven

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Koenemann, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789638303073 ISBN: 9638303077

Description: Very Good. 9638303077. Sheet music for opera; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fidelio (the Fred Rullman Series of Grand Opera Libretti)

by Ludwid Van Beethoven

price: $9.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Franco Columbo Publications Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Cover lightly worn, no markings visible in text- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fidelio

by Ludwig Van Beethoven

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reclam Philipp Jun ISBN-13: 9783150025550 ISBN: 3150025559

Description: Good. Text in German only. Cover lightly worn. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fidelio: Partitura

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van

price: $20.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No printing stated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Konemann, New York & Budapest Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9789638303073 ISBN: 9638303077

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 4to. Large trade paperback. Worn on edges/corners. Full score. 0.70" x 12.15" x 9.19". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fidelio. Text Und Erläuterungen Zum Vollen Verständnis Des Werkes. VerfaßT Und Herausgegeben Von Kurt Pfahlen

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van

price: $21.53

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Taschenbuch. Publisher: Goldmann, München Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9783442330027 ISBN: 3442330025

Description: 191, (1) Seiten. Sehr gut erhalten. ISBN 3442330025. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Fidelio (the Fred Rollman Series of Grand Opera Libretti)

by Ludwig Van Beethoven

price: $21.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Belwin Mills Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Edwards, Book Dealer, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fidelio: Partitura

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789638303073 ISBN: 9638303077

Description: Near Fine; Konemann; 1993; Softcover. 9638303077. "This is an unabridged reprint of the 1847 Simrock edition, the first German print of the full score".; 4to 11"-13" tall; 263 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fidelio

by Ludwig Van Beethoven

price: $3.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780757922633 ISBN: 0757922635

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven; Edward J. Dent (Translator)

price: $4.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Green wraps, some light wear and scuffing. Black lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio (the Fred Rullman Series of Grand Opera Libretti)

by Ludwid Van Beethoven

price: $9.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Franco Columbo Publications Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van

price: $11.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Beautiful boxed set. Looks as if it has never been used. Complete with book in original red album box. Very fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jambooks2, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Calder/Riverrun, London Date Published: (9180)

Description: VG/NONE. Trade paperback.; Ink markings in margins of twenty pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven, L.

price: $12.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boosey & Hawkes Date Published: 0

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No date of publishing., 600grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven, L.V.

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ernst Eulenburg

Description: No dust jacket. Binding Loose. Publication date unknown. Re-bound by the library. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 900grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven

price: $12.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Binding loose at the front. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven

price: $12.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Binding loose at the front. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven, Ludwig Va

price: $13.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Konemann ISBN-13: 9789638303073 ISBN: 9638303077

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven

price: $14.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: British broadcasting Company, Limited Date Published: 1927

Description: Opera libretto broadcast March 22nd, 1927. 32 page booklet. Middle pages creased towards the spine, slightly rusty staples and slightly soiled covers otherwise very good condition. softback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van

price: $16.32

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: No Date. (c.1983). Festspielhaus. Paperback. VG. TEXT IN GERMAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van

price: $20.10

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Broschiert

Description: Good. Oper in zwei Aufzuegen 52 Seiten Softcover Softcover, Einband und Seiten gebraeunt, Preisvermerk am hinteren Buchdeckel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van

price: $20.10

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. Tagblatt-Bibliothek nr 32, Operntextbuch Nr. 3 52 Seiten Softcover, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einbadn abgerieben, fleckig, Seiten gebraeunt und altersfelckig, Eselsohren, Zustand mittelmaessig. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

Fidelio

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van

price: $20.10

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Broschiert

Description: Good. Textbuch zur Oper aus der Reihe Taschenbibliothek 52 Seiten Softcover, Taschenbuchformat, guter Zustand, Seiten gebraeunt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

"Fidelio"

by Beethoven, Ludwig Van (Music By)

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: METROPOLITAN OPERA ASSOCIATION, INCORPORATED, NEW YORK Date Published: 1951

Description: VG. PROGRAMME. -CONDUCTOR: BRUNO WALTER-STAGE DIRECTOR: HERBERT GRAF-DON FERNANDO, MINISTER OF STATE: JEROME HINES-DON PIZARRO, GOVERNOR OF THE PRISON: FERDINAND FRANTZ. ETC.... ; 8vo; 22 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.