Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780606125949ISBN:0606125949
Description: Good. FIDDLER ON THE ROOF by Stein, Joseph. Pocket Books, 1971. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, owner signature on endpapers, otherwise, contents are clean & tight. Based on Sholom Aleichem's stories book by Joseph Stein, Music by Jerry Bock, Lyrics by Sheldon Harnick. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Limelight Editions
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780879101367ISBN:0879101369
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Limelight Editions
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780879101367ISBN:0879101369
Description: Fine. Based on Sholom Aleichem's stories this edition contains the full text and complete lyrics, as well as photographs, from the original production starring Zero Mostel, nice clean tight unmarked copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Limelight Editions
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780879101367ISBN:0879101369
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Book club edition. Illustrated with eight full page black and white plates. Red boards with heavy black spine lettering, 153 pages, brightly color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition, looks and feels new, with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in very good condition. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hal Leonard Corp
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780879101367ISBN:0879101369
Description: New. Unavailable for many years (except in anthologies), here again is the complete text with lyrics of the classic American musical, as alive and endearing today as it was at its premier a quarter of a century ago. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Illustrated. Fine in Very Good++ jacket. 8vo. NOT a book club, NOT price clipped ($3.95). Proabable 1st with no additional printings listed. Dust jacket lightly soiled, shelfwear at spine ends. read more
"Fiddler is a charming necessity for anyone interested in absorbing the wealth of quality stage and screenplay scripts and song lyrics. The dark ending of the play leaves the reader wanting to jump onto the stage and leading some of the deluded players from their ultimate path to Nazi death camps, and directing them to free seaports and transport to the nations of the West."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.