» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fiddler on the Roof

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fiddler on the Roof

by Joseph Stein

About this title: Musical numbers include: Prologue -- Tradition * Act I -- Opening * Matchmaker * If I Were a Rich Man * Sabbath Prayer * To Life * To Life -- Dance * Street Scene * Perchik and Hodel Dance * Tevye's Monologue * Miracle of Miracles * The Dream * Crossover -- Act I * Wedding Introduction * Sunrise, Sunset * Entr'acte * Now I Have Everything * Tevye ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph

price: $6.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Joseph Stein

price: $2.88

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph / Bock, Jerry / Harnick, Sheldon

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Pocket Books PB, 1971, 4th printing, movie tie-in edition, illustrated with stills from the film version. Solid binding, no markings on text pages, minor wear/soil cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph; Aleichem, Sholom

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good Plus. 77462; 8th printing. Light wear and tanning; tight square book. Name inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 071335. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Pub., N. Y. Date Published: 1964

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780671751159 ISBN: 0671751158

Description: Good. 0671751158 READY TO SHIP! -Some writing or highlighting. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Joseph Stein

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Joseph Stein

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671751159 ISBN: 0671751158

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Joseph Stein

price: $4.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780903443005 ISBN: 0903443007

Description: Good. 1972 Paperback with 16 pages of photos. Tight spline. Aging of book and pages. Some small stains on back cover. FREE Delivery Confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra mailing protection. Free Delivery Confirmation is included with each item. Mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph

price: $4.25

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Paperback edition, great condition, ex-school. Based on Sholom Aleichem's stories. Set in the Russian Village, Anatevka. Tevye and his 5 daughters meet their precariously balanced world with humor. This copy has pictures from the United Artists production in the middle of the book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Joseph. Stein

price: $4.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Published in 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof (Movie Tie-in)

by Joseph Stein

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/later Ptg Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. No creases. edge chips. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph

price: $5.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: movie tie-in w/b&w pictures Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1974

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph

price: $5.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671751159 ISBN: 0671751158

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pages tanning otherwise book appears near new. Red page edges, yellow pictorial softcover. American musical play based on stories by Sholom Aleichem. Music by Jerry Bock, lyrics by Sheldon Harnick. Set in a small Russian village in 1905, the story of a man and his five daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Joseph Stein

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good- FIDDLER ON THE ROOF by Joseph Stein. Pocket Books, 1965. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Book By Joseph Stein. Music by Jerry Bock. Lyrics by Sheldon Harnick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph

price: $5.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. 1971 pocket books paperback; no writing or markings within text; front cover has slight crimping on edges and corner torn; RTB464. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Joseph Stein

price: $6.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Joseph Stein

price: $6.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books: New York Date Published: 1972

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof-Playbill-Imperial Theatre October 1965

by Stein, Joseph

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staples Publisher: Playbill, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Oct. 1965. Light wear, clean, yellowing a bit. Luther Adler-star. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph (Book) And Bock, Jerry (Lyrics) And Harnick, Sheldon (Lyrics)

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pocketbook printing November, 1965 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. This paperback is in near very good condition with a flat, square spine and unmarked pages. Pages are toned, and there's both edge and surface wear. Small number stamp to top edge of pages. 168 pages. 18 cm tall. This paperback has a yellow, colorfully illustrated front cover with the title in red print. This is the complete script, along with all the words to the songs. Eight pages of black and white photos depicting the original Broadway cast featuring Zero Mostel as Tevye. Based ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: THE PLAYBILL/IMPERIAL THEATRE, NYC Date Published: 1967

Description: VG. HERSCHEL BERNARDI COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph Et Al

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Cover has edgewear, marks, bumping, chipping, scratches, scuffs, residue-Bumped pgs-Few marks on edge-POS on FFEP-Edgewear-Yellowing-Slight spine slant-Light dents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671751159 ISBN: 0671751158

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. One of the great works of the American musical theatre. Music by Jerry Bock, Lyrics by Sheldon Harnick. Based on Sholom Aleichem's stories. Sunning to spine, and small crease to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiddler on the Roof

by Stein, Joseph Bock, Jerry Harnick, Sheldon

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers

Description: Very Good to Fine* in Very Good to Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is bright yellow with Fiddler playing on roof. DJ in mylar. Red cloth cover with black letter. Text and page are clean. Great Buy For Collector. No remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean as if never opened. Your purchase helps to support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.