» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972, a Bilingual Edition used book

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972, a Bilingual Edition

by Abraham Sutzkever; Selected And Translated By Ruth Whitman; Drawings By Marc Chagall; Introduction By Ruth R. Wisse

price: $13.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780814320020 ISBN: 0814320023

Description: Very good condition. Book, 222 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972/Bilingual Edition (Jewish Holocaust Studies)

by Sutzkever, Abraham

price: $17.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814320013 ISBN: 0814320015

Description: Good. 0814320015 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 197-=1972 used book

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 197-=1972

by Sutzkever, Abraham

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814320020 ISBN: 0814320023

Description: Chagall, Marc. VG large trade paperback. Poems selected & translated by Ruth Whitman. Intro by Ruth R. Wisse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972/Bilingual Edition (Jewish Holocaust Studies)

by Abraham Sutzkever; Translator-Ruth Whitman

price: $47.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780814320013 ISBN: 0814320015

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972, a Bilingual Edition new book

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972, a Bilingual Edition

by Sutzkever, Abraham

price: $26.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State Univ Pr, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814320020 ISBN: 0814320023

Description: New. Brand new book, still sealed in original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Fiddle Rose new book

The Fiddle Rose

by Ruth Whitman

price: $30.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814320020 ISBN: 0814320023

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972, a Bilingual Edition used book

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972, a Bilingual Edition

by Sutzkever, Abraham

price: $35.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814320020 ISBN: 0814320023

Description: Good. 0814320023 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972, a Bilingual Edition used book

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972, a Bilingual Edition

by Abraham Sutzkever

price: $69.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814320020 ISBN: 0814320023

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972/Bilingual Edition (Jewish Holocaust Studies)

by Sutzkever, Abraham

price: $70.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814320013 ISBN: 0814320015

Description: Good. 0814320015 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972/Bilingual Edition (Jewish Holocaust Studies)

by Sutzkever, Abraham

price: $97.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814320013 ISBN: 0814320015

Description: New. 0814320015 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972, a Bilingual Edition new book

The Fiddle Rose: Poems 1970-1972, a Bilingual Edition

by Abraham Sutzkever

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780814320020 ISBN: 0814320023

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fiddle Rose new book

The Fiddle Rose

by Ruth Whitman

price: $35.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814320020 ISBN: 0814320023

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.19  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Yehuda Amichai, a Life of Poetry, 1948-1994

Yehuda Amichai, a Life of Poetry, 1948-1994

by Yehuda Amichai

see all from $3.00!

new only from $3.00!

A. Sutzkever

A. Sutzkever

by Abraham Sutzkever, Ms. Barbara Harshav (Translator)

see all from $94.45!

An Anthology of Modern Yiddish Poetry

An Anthology of Modern Yiddish Poetry

by Ruth Whitman (Selected by)

see all from $9.14!

new only from $70.81!

The World According to Itzik: Selected Poetry and prose

The World According to Itzik: Selected Poetry and prose

by Itzik Manger, Leonard Wolf (Translator), David G Roskies (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.86!

Laughter Beneath the Forest: Poems from Old and Recent Manuscripts

by Abraham Sutzkever

see all from $42.95!

Selected Poems of Yankev Glatshteyn

by Richard Fein, Jacob Glatstein

see all from $9.95!