» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fiberarts Design Book Three

by Kate Mathews (Editor)

About this title: A visual celebration of innovative designs, this collection from 1985-1988 brings together creations of both dedicated amateurs and professional studio artists from around the world. Complex woven baskets, conceptual papermaking, intricate needlework, colourful traditional quilts, handmade clothing, soaring architectural constructions, humourous ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fiberarts Design Book Three

by Mathews, Kate (Edited By)

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville, NC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780937274613 ISBN: 0937274615

Description: B&W and color illustrations. Fine, wraps (softcover) 206pp. ISBN 0937274615. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiberarts Design: Book Three

price: $7.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiberarts Design: Book Three

by Mathews, Kate (Editor)

price: $13.21

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean, crisp, unmarked pages. Cover has been price-clipped. There is an inscription on the front endpage. Almost imperceptable shelfwear. Miniscule blue discolorations on a few of the pages. Otherwise, beautiful condition. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiberarts Design: Book Three

price: $13.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: Good. ISBN: 0937274380; Pub. : Lark Books; Pub. Date: 1988-06; Media: Hardcover; Dust jacket has light edgewear. Dust jacket has light surface wear. Binding is tight. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Book is good but dustcover has a few rips at the top. ISBN: 0937274380; Pub. : Lark Books; Pub. Date: 1988-06; Media: Hardcover; Dust jacket has light edgewear. Dust jacket has light surface wear. Binding is tight. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Book is good but ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiberarts Design Book Three (Bk. 3)

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780937274613 ISBN: 0937274615

Description: Good. 0937274615 1991 laminated softcover withdrawn libraery with all the markings interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiberarts Design: Book Three

price: $28.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Name written on front endpaper; All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiberarts Design: Book Three

by Unknown

price: $4.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design: Book Three

by Editor-Kate Matthews

price: $4.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: Very Good. Hardcover book with dust jacket. Both book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. No marks, tears, notations or any flaws noted inside book. Exterior isexcellent. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. No expedited or international orders for this item please. ALL MERCHANDISE IS 100% GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lane Nittler, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design Book Three (Bk. 3)

price: $5.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937274613 ISBN: 0937274615

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear, bent edges, writing on first page Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design Book Three

by Mathews, Kate, Editor

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville, NC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 0937274380. 4to 11"-13" tall; 205 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design. Book Three

by Mathews, Kate (Ed., )

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780937274613 ISBN: 0937274615

Description: Very Good. MATHEWS, KATE (ED., ). Fiberarts Design. Book Three. Lark Books, (1991). Softcvr, 206 pp., illus., v.g.+. 15.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design, Bk. 3

by Mathews, Kate

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design: Book Three

price: $24.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. Trade size. Protective mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design: Book Three

by Mathews, Kate (Editor)

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: Color & B/W Plates. Fine in Near Fine- jacket. A selection of designs submitted to Fiber Arts Magazine. Tapestry, two-and three dimensions, paper and felt, basketry, quilting, surface design, needlework, diversions and wearables. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design Book Three

by Kate Mathews

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asheville, North Carolina: Lark Books, 1987

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. First Edition. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket and book are in near fine condition and the book contents are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design Book Three (Bk. 3)

price: $51.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780937274613 ISBN: 0937274615

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design: Book Three

price: $54.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fiberarts Design Book Three (Bk. 3)

price: $58.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780937274613 ISBN: 0937274615

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fiberarts Design: Book Three

price: $76.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780937274385 ISBN: 0937274380

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fiberarts Design Book Three

by Mathews, Kate

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780937274613 ISBN: 0937274615

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Fiberarts Design, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maxine Apke, OH, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.