New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Feynman Lectures on Physics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Feynman Lectures on Physics

by Richard Phillips Feynman, PH.D.

About this title: This revised edition of Feynman's legendary lectures includes extensive corrections Feynman and his colleagues received and Caltech approved. This boxed set provides Volumes 1-3 together with "Feynman's Tips on Physics" making this the complete and definitive set of The Feynman Lectures on Physics. For all readers interested in physics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, And Leighton, Robert

price: $67.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. 3 v. illus. 29 cm. Vol. 2 has subtitle: The electromagnetic field; 3 has subtitle: Quantum mechanics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics: Quantum Mechanics

by Feynman, Richard Phillips

price: $28.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley

Description: Good. B0007GPYH6 no dustjacket. Minor overall wear. name on inside. Text is unmarked. Nice copy. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics: Mainly Electromagnetism and Matter

by Feynman, Richard P. Et Al

price: $34.99

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley, Reading, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good to Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics, Vol. 1: Mainly Mechanics, Radiation, and Heat used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics, Vol. 1: Mainly Mechanics, Radiation, and Heat

by Richard P. Feynman, Robert B. Leighton, Matthew Sands

price: $38.37

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805390469 ISBN: 0805390464

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 7/29/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 544. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics, the Definitive Edition Volume 3 (2nd Edition) (Feynman Lectures on Physics) used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics, the Definitive Edition Volume 3 (2nd Edition) (Feynman Lectures on Physics)

by Richard P. Feynman, Robert B. Leighton, Matthew Sands

price: $39.85

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805390490 ISBN: 0805390499

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 7/29/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics, the Definitive Edition Volume 3 (2nd Edition) (Feynman Lectures on Physics) used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics, the Definitive Edition Volume 3 (2nd Edition) (Feynman Lectures on Physics)

by Richard P. Feynman, Robert B. Leighton, Matthew Sands

price: $39.85

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805390490 ISBN: 0805390499

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 7/29/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics: Mainly Mechanics, Radiation, and Heat, Volume I

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, Leighton, Robert B., And Sands, Matthew L. (Matthew Linzee)

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Sixth Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, Reading, MA Date Published: 1977

Description: good. 29 cm, approx. 500, v.1 only, illus., figures, foxing to fore-edge & a few pages, some wear and spotting to boards, small rips in front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics Volume II: Mainly Electromagnetism and Matter

by Feynman, Richard P.

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley

Description: GOOD. USED 4th printing, 1966. Small tear top of spine, edge wear, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Leighton, Robert B, and Sands, Matthew

price: $53.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805390476 ISBN: 0805390472

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Feynman Lectures on Physics (Hardcover), 2. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Leighton, Robert B, and Sands, Matthew

price: $53.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805390469 ISBN: 0805390464

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Feynman Lectures on Physics (Hardcover), 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Leighton, Robert B, and Sands, Matthew

price: $53.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805390490 ISBN: 0805390499

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Feynman Lectures on Physics (Hardcover), 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics, the Definitive Edition Volume 3 (2nd Edition) (Feynman Lectures on Physics) new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics, the Definitive Edition Volume 3 (2nd Edition) (Feynman Lectures on Physics)

by Feynman, Richard P.; Leighton, Robert B.; Sands, Matthew

price: $53.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780805390490 ISBN: 0805390499

Description: New. 0805390499 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics-Volume III

by Feynman, Richard P. And Leighton, Robert B. And Sands, Matthew

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics: the Electromagnetic Field; Volume 2

by Feynman, Richard Phillips; Leighton, Robert B.; Sands, Matthew

price: $90.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adison Wesley

Description: Good. B000P1MWQO 1964 red hardcover, no dustjacket. Minor cover wear. Excellent inside, text is unmarked and complete. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Feynman Lectures on Physics new book

Feynman Lectures on Physics

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D.

price: $90.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Student's Guide ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780201021158 ISBN: 0201021153

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 3 vols. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics, the Definitive and Extended Edition new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics, the Definitive and Extended Edition

by Richard P. Feynman

price: $94.09

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780805390452 ISBN: 0805390456

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics

by Richard Phillips Feynman

price: $94.17

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1970-06 ISBN-13: 9780201021158 ISBN: 0201021153

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics

by Richard Phillips Feynman

price: $94.17

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 1970-06 ISBN-13: 9780201021158 ISBN: 0201021153

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics Vol III: Quantum Mechanics (Complete With Exercises Supplement)

by Richard; Sands, Matthew; Leighton, Robert Feynman

price: $99.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics. Commemorative Issue. 3 Volume Set in Slipcase

by Feynman, Richard

price: $148.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison, N.Y. Date Published: 1963, 1989

Description: VG+; wonderful 3-volume set in slipcase; all fine; as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics 3 Volume Set

by Feynman, Richard And Leighton, Robert And Sands, Matthew

price: $149.96

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 5th Printing 1975 in 3 Volumes Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Reading, MA Date Published: 1975

Description: VG. No Dustjacket. 3 Volume set. Some spine slant. Lightly rubbed corners with slight crease. Clean pages. No owner name. Some spine end rubbing. Volume I: Mainly Mechanics, Radiation and Heat. (5th prtg 1975), Volume II: Mainly Electromagnetism and Matter (5th prtg 1975), Volume III: Quantum Mechanics (3rd prtg 1966). No owner names, not library copies. Heavy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics Including Feynman's Tips on Physics: the Definitive and Extended Edition new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics Including Feynman's Tips on Physics: the Definitive and Extended Edition

by Richard P. Feynman, Robert B. Leighton, Matthew Sands

price: $154.83

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805390452 ISBN: 0805390456

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics Including Feynman's Tips on Physics: the Definitive and Extended Edition new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics Including Feynman's Tips on Physics: the Definitive and Extended Edition

by Richard P. Feynman; Robert B. Leighton; Matthew Sands

price: $167.29

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2005-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780805390452 ISBN: 0805390456

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics Including Feynman's Tips on Physics: the Definitive and Extended Edition new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics Including Feynman's Tips on Physics: the Definitive and Extended Edition

by Richard P. Feynman; Robert B. Leighton; Matthew Sands

price: $167.29

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2005-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780805390452 ISBN: 0805390456

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Feynman Lectures on Physics new book

The Feynman Lectures on Physics

by Feynman, Richard Phillips, PH.D., and Leighton, Robert B, and Sands, Matthew

price: $168.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805390452 ISBN: 0805390456

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?